M. Zimmermann 2023/24 Stats
Played for Fortuna Düsseldorf in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.
M. Zimmermann (Fortuna Düsseldorf, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2023/24 (210 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.29. Started 2 of 2.
M. Zimmermann (Fortuna Düsseldorf) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Zimmermann is a defender at Fortuna Düsseldorf, with two appearances and 210 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across two appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 52nd percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players. M. Zimmermann has started 2 of two appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 105 minutes.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 105 minutes per appearance.
Bundesliga only: 2 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
M. Zimmermann Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2023/24, defender
| Stat | M. Zimmermann | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.43 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.57 | — |
| Duel win rate | 59.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.14 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 67.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 210 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Zimmermann | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.43 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.14accuracy 67.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.43success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.57win rate 59.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.57 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.86 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
2.5 per match — 52th percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.7 |
| 2025/26 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.31 | 0.74 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | 0.43 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-27 | Fortuna Dusseldorf v Vfl Bochum | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.2 | |
| 2024-05-23 | Vfl Bochum v Fortuna Dusseldorf | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2023/24 is complete — this page is M. Zimmermann’s record for that season. See M. Zimmermann’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Zimmermann average per 90?
- M. Zimmermann averages 1.29 tackles per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24 (210 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Zimmermann have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 M. Zimmermann had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (210 minutes played).
- Did M. Zimmermann start regularly in 2023/24?
- M. Zimmermann started 2 of 2 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 105 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Zimmermann’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- M. Zimmermann averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 2 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.