Maiwulang Mijiti 2024 Stats
Played for Shandong Luneng in 2024 · Position: Forward.
Maiwulang Mijiti (Shandong Luneng, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2024 (455 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.38. Started 8 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Maiwulang Mijiti has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 19th percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players.
Mijiti had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Maiwulang Mijiti (Shandong Luneng) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 10 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 October 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Maiwulang Mijiti is a forward at Shandong Luneng, with 10 appearances and 455 minutes in the Super League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 19th percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players. Maiwulang Mijiti has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 17% of the Super League minutes available to him (455 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.38 shots per 90 in 2024 (455 minutes) versus 0.72 across every season on record (2376 minutes).
By the numbers
Maiwulang Mijiti recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 4.8, 1.8, 2.7, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 1.7.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Super League minutes available (455 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.38 shots per 90 in 2024 (455 minutes) · 0.72 across every season on record (2376 minutes).
Super League only: 10 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2024. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Maiwulang Mijiti Stats per 90 · Super League 2024, forward
| Stat | Maiwulang Mijiti | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 28.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.79 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 455 minutes in Super League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-09 to 2024-10-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Maiwulang Mijiti | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.38on target 28.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.79 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.35accuracy 77.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.79success 30.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.54win rate 32.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.77 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.36 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
1.7 per match — 19th percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Shandong Luneng | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0.31 | 1.14 | 3.6 |
| 2025 | Qingdao Jonoon | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.70 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Shandong Luneng | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2024 | Shandong Luneng | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.79 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | Shandong Luneng | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2022 | Shandong Luneng | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-27 | @ Hangzhou Greentown | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-09-28 | @ Sichuan Jiuniu | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.8 | |
| 2024-08-17 | v Chengdu Better City | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-08-03 | v SHANGHAI SIPG sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2024-07-28 | @ Henan Jianye | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-07-21 | @ Nantong Zhiyun | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 2024-07-13 | v Qingdao Jonoon sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.1 | |
| 2024-04-20 | v Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-04-14 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2024-03-09 | v Beijing Guoan | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Maiwulang Mijiti’s record for that season. See Maiwulang Mijiti’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Maiwulang Mijiti average per 90?
- Maiwulang Mijiti averages 1.38 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2024 (455 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Maiwulang Mijiti have in 2024?
- In 2024 Maiwulang Mijiti had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (455 minutes played).
- Did Maiwulang Mijiti start regularly in 2024?
- Maiwulang Mijiti started 8 of 10 appearances in 2024, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Maiwulang Mijiti’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Maiwulang Mijiti averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 10 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.