Manu Fuster 2020/21 Stats
Played for Albacete in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder.
Manu Fuster (Albacete, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2020/21 (513 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.70. Started 6 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Manu Fuster has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across eight appearances in Segunda División matches, the 17th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players.
Fuster has one yellow card in eight appearances in 2020/21.
Manu Fuster (Albacete) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Manu Fuster is a midfielder at Albacete, with eight appearances and 513 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across eight appearances in Segunda División matches, the 17th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players. Manu Fuster has started 6 of eight appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 14% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (513 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.35 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (513 minutes) versus 1.91 across every season on record (7596 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 0.7, 3.6, 0.8, 2.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2020/21, and 1.05 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Segunda División minutes available (513 of 3780).
Against his career: 0.35 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (513 minutes) · 1.91 across every season on record (7596 minutes).
Segunda División only: 8 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Manu Fuster Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Manu Fuster | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 29.82 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.35 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.18 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.18 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.18 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 513 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 8
- 1+ shot on target1 of 8
- 1+ tackle4 of 8
- 1+ foul committed4 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-03 to 2021-05-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Manu Fuster | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.70on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.35 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.82accuracy 83.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.70success 57.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.74win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.23 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
1.7 per match — 17th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Las Palmas | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Las Palmas | 44 | 7 | 12 | 0.57 | 1.85 | 3.5 |
| 2024/25 | Las Palmas | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | 2.48 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Albacete | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0.89 | 1.88 | 4.6 |
| 2022/23 | Albacete | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0.81 | 2.63 | 4.7 |
| 2020/21 | Albacete | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.35 | 1.7 |
| 2019/20 | Albacete | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-24 | @ Las Palmas | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2021-03-22 | v FC Cartagena | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2021-02-14 | @ Leganes | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.6 | |
| 2021-01-30 | @ Oviedo | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | |
| 2020-11-23 | v Almeria sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2020-10-31 | @ FC Cartagena sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2020-10-28 | v Las Palmas | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2020-10-03 | v Oviedo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Manu Fuster’s record for that season. See Manu Fuster’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Manu Fuster average per 90?
- Manu Fuster averages 0.70 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21 (513 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Manu Fuster have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Manu Fuster had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (513 minutes played).
- Did Manu Fuster start regularly in 2020/21?
- Manu Fuster started 6 of 8 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Manu Fuster’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Manu Fuster averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 8 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.