Manuel Benson 2024/25 Stats
Played for Burnley in 2024/25 · Position: Forward.
Manuel Benson (Burnley, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2024/25 (166 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 7.35. Started 2 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Manuel Benson has three appearances and 49 minutes in the Championship 2024/25 as a forward for Burnley.
Benson’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over three appearances in Championship matches, the 25th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players.
In 5 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, Manuel Benson had a shot (all competitions).
Manuel Benson (Burnley) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 March 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Manuel Benson is a forward at Burnley, with three appearances and 49 minutes in the Championship 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across three appearances in Championship matches, the 25th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players. Manuel Benson has started 2 of five appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 1% of the Championship minutes available to him (49 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
By the numbers
Manuel Benson recorded a shot in 5 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.4, 3.6, 1.2, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 5 appearances, 3 from the bench · 33 minutes per appearance · 1% of the Championship minutes available (49 of 4140).
Championship only: 3 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Manuel Benson Stats per 90 · Championship 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Manuel Benson | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 1.84 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 7.35 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.84 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 25.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 5.51 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 49 minutes in Championship 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 5
- 1+ shot on target2 of 5
- 1+ tackle2 of 5
- 1+ foul committed0 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-31 to 2025-03-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Championship 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Manuel Benson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 7.35on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.84 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.94accuracy 93.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.18win rate 83.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.67 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.84 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Championship
1.6 per match — 25th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-08 | v Luton sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-03-01 | @ Preston | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-02-21 | v Sheffield Wednesday sub | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 3.6 | Match → | |
| 2025-02-08 | @ Southampton | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2024-08-31 | v Blackburn sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Manuel Benson’s record for that season. See Manuel Benson’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Manuel Benson average per 90?
- Manuel Benson averages 7.35 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2024/25 (49 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Manuel Benson have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Manuel Benson had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (166 minutes played).
- Did Manuel Benson start regularly in 2024/25?
- Manuel Benson started 2 of 5 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Manuel Benson’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Manuel Benson averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 5 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.