Marco Sangalli Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Racing Santander

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Racing Santander · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Racing Santander v Real Sociedad · La Liga · Sun 22 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Real Sociedad allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Marco Sangalli (Racing Santander, midfielder) has 4 goals and 4 assists in 40 appearances in 2025/26 (1854 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.85, higher than 53% of 185 midfielders. Started 17 of 40. Next: Racing Santander v Real Sociedad, Sun 22 Nov, 16:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Marco Sangalli has 37 appearances and 1685 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 as a midfielder for Racing Santander.

Sangalli’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over 37 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 45th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.

In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Marco Sangalli had a tackle (all competitions).

Marco Sangalli (Racing Santander) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 40 appearances, and has four goals and four assists in 40 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 May 2026).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 40 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Marco Sangalli is a midfielder at Racing Santander, with 37 appearances and 1685 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 37 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 45th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Marco Sangalli has started 17 of 40 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 45% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (1685 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.05 key passes per 90 at home (1024 minutes) against 0.33 away (830 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

Key passes per 90 is up from 0.53 last season (513 minutes in Segunda División) to 0.80 in 2025/26. Marco Sangalli recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Scoring (strong, 84th percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 1.8, 0.0, 0.2, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 40 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.34 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Racing Santander v Real Sociedad, Sun 22 Nov, 16:00 GMT (La Liga). Real Sociedad allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Diego Barri, Óscar Sielva and Ander Madariaga (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

40
Apps
4
Goals
4
Assists
1854
Minutes
5
Yellow
1
Red

Started 17 of 40 appearances, 23 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Segunda División minutes available (1685 of 3780).

Segunda División only: 37 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Marco Sangalli Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder

StatMarco Sangallivs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9042.78higher than 62%47.19
Pass accuracy84.6%higher than 64%87.4%
Key passesper 900.80higher than 36%0.53
Shotsper 900.85higher than 53%0.70
Shots on targetper 900.53higher than 68%0.53
Successful dribblesper 900.48higher than 31%0.88
Tacklesper 901.87higher than 57%3.68
Interceptionsper 900.80higher than 51%1.58
Fouls committedper 901.34fewer than 50%1.93
Cardsper 900.27fewer than 39%0.53

Per 90 minutes over 1685 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 513 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-21 to 2026-05-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder

Marco Sangalli — radar against Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Marco Sangalli · Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185) median

AxisMarco SangalliMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.85on target 62.5%0.8153rd
Scoringgoals p900.210.0884th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.011.1444th
Passingpasses p9042.78accuracy 84.6%39.0362nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.48success 40.9%0.6531st
Duelsduels won p904.75win rate 52.7%4.7946th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.882.8652nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.601.6050th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1685 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 185 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2025/26: this player is in the 45th percentile of 514 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.1

2 per match — 45th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Racing Santander40440.490.731.9
2024/25Racing Santander13210.520.522.5
2023/24Racing Santander9111.060.711.8
2022/23Oviedo4000.000.391.4
2022/23Racing Santander4000.001.310.8
2021/22Oviedo13010.181.761.6
2020/21Oviedo12110.170.703.4
2019/20Oviedo11020.221.202.1
2018/19Alcorcon3000.000.882.7
2017/18Alcorcon100––1.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-31v Cadiz8100001006.30.5
2026-05-24@ Malaga sub2100000206.61.8
2026-05-16v Valladolid sub1200000006.30
2026-05-10@ Leganes sub2300000006.30.2
2026-05-03v Huesca sub2000000106.50.6
2026-04-17@ Real Sociedad II850011047.33.9
2026-04-12v Almeria sub1811111107.97.7
2026-04-05@ FC Andorra sub2300000106.70.7
2026-03-29@ Zaragoza sub8000001060.7
2026-03-21v Albacete6000001206.22.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.05 at home (1024 min), 0.33 away (830 min); Shots 0.88 at home (1024 min), 0.65 away (830 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Marco Sangalli: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.6 on 2026-03-21 to 0.5 on 2026-05-31.2026-03-212026-05-31

TACTIX Model: Marco Sangalli’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Marco Sangalli’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Marco Sangalli average per 90?
Marco Sangalli averages 0.85 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (1685 minutes) — higher than 53% of 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Marco Sangalli have this season?
This season Marco Sangalli has 4 goals and 4 assists in 40 appearances (1854 minutes played).
Does Marco Sangalli start every game?
Marco Sangalli started 17 of 40 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Marco Sangalli get booked?
Marco Sangalli was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.