Marlon Freitas Stats
Club: Palmeiras · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Vasco DA Gama v Palmeiras · Copa Do Brasil · Sun 8 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Vasco DA Gama allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Marlon Freitas (Palmeiras, midfielder) has 4 goals and 4 assists in 49 appearances in 2026 (4188 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.82, higher than 44% of 166 midfielders. Started 48 of 49. Next: Vasco DA Gama v Palmeiras, Sun 8 Nov, 20:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Marlon Freitas has 31 appearances and 2637 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a midfielder for Palmeiras.
Freitas’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 31 appearances in Serie A matches, the 59th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
Against midfielders in Serie A 2026, Marlon Freitas stands out on 63.14 passes per 90 (higher than 93%) and pass accuracy of 90.5% (higher than 86%); the cohort is 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Marlon Freitas (Palmeiras) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 49 appearances, and has four goals and four assists in 49 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 49 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marlon Freitas is a midfielder at Palmeiras, with 31 appearances and 2637 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 31 appearances in Serie A matches, the 59th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Marlon Freitas has started 48 of 49 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 86% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2637 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.09 shots per 90 at home (2058 minutes) against 0.76 away (2130 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes: 63.14 passes per 90 — higher than 93% and pass accuracy of 90.5% — higher than 86%. Key passes per 90 is up from 1.03 last season (2981 minutes in Serie A) to 1.54 in 2026. Marlon Freitas recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Passing (elite, 93rd percentile) and Discipline (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (second percentile) and Dribbling (fifth percentile), against 166 Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 6.0, 2.3, 3.9, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 49 appearances in 2026, and 1.02 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Vasco DA Gama v Palmeiras, Sun 8 Nov, 20:00 GMT (Copa Do Brasil). Vasco DA Gama allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Jorginho, Maycon and Shaylon (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 48 of 49 appearances, 1 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 86% of the Serie A minutes available (2637 of 3060).
Serie A only: 31 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Marlon Freitas Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Marlon Freitas | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 63.14 | higher than 93% | 66.54 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.5% | higher than 86% | 89.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.54 | higher than 70% | 1.03 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.82 | higher than 44% | 0.60 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.27 | higher than 37% | 0.24 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.10 | higher than 5% | 0.12 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 24% | 1.36 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.96 | higher than 62% | 0.69 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.02 | fewer than 75% | 1.24 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.24 | fewer than 42% | 0.24 |
Per 90 minutes over 2637 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2981 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-16 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, midfielder
Marlon Freitas · Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Marlon Freitas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.82on target 33.3% | 0.90 | 44th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 48th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.60 | 1.19 | 70th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 63.14accuracy 90.5% | 42.39 | 93rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.10success 30.0% | 0.65 | 5th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.91win rate 40.6% | 4.40 | 2nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.53 | 2.79 | 43rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.26 | 1.65 | 27th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2637 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.6 per match — 59th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Palmeiras | 49 | 4 | 4 | 0.39 | 1.55 | 3.0 |
| 2025 | Botafogo | 51 | 1 | 5 | 0.19 | 0.95 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Botafogo | 35 | 0 | 5 | 0.17 | 1.51 | 2.7 |
| 2023 | Botafogo | 41 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.80 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | Atletico Goianiense | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0.46 | 1.22 | 2.8 |
| 2021 | Atletico Goianiense | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0.32 | 1.12 | 3.6 |
| 2020 | Atletico Goianiense | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 1.43 | 1.9 |
| 2018 | Fluminense | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2017 | Fluminense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | v Remo | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2026-11-01 | v Vasco DA Gama | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 6 | |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Santos | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | v RB Bragantino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.9 | |
| 2026-10-22 | v Fluminense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Atletico Paranaense sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-10-15 | @ Fluminense | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 8 | |
| 2026-10-09 | v Bahia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.9 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Gremio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 6 | |
| 2026-09-16 | @ LDU de Quito | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.71 at home (2058 min), 1.39 away (2130 min); Shots 1.09 at home (2058 min), 0.76 away (2130 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Marlon Freitas’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Marlon Freitas average per 90?
- Marlon Freitas averages 0.82 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (2637 minutes) — higher than 44% of 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Marlon Freitas have this season?
- This season Marlon Freitas has 4 goals and 4 assists in 49 appearances (4188 minutes played).
- Does Marlon Freitas start every game?
- Marlon Freitas started 48 of 49 appearances in 2026, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Marlon Freitas get booked?
- Marlon Freitas was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 7 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.