Martinelli Stats
Club: Fluminense · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Vitoria v Fluminense · Serie A · Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT · Vitoria allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Martinelli (Fluminense, midfielder) has 1 goal and 4 assists in 35 appearances in 2026 (2700 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.79, higher than 40% of 166 midfielders. Started 33 of 35. Next: Vitoria v Fluminense, Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Martinelli has 22 appearances and 1814 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a midfielder for Fluminense.
Across 22 appearances in Serie A matches, Martinelli averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match, the 76th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
Martinelli (Fluminense) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 35 appearances, and has one goal and four assists in 35 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 35 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Martinelli is a midfielder at Fluminense, with 22 appearances and 1814 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 22 appearances in Serie A matches, the 76th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Martinelli has started 33 of 35 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 61% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1814 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.38 key passes per 90 at home (1499 minutes) against 0.52 away (1201 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes: 69.96 passes per 90 — higher than 98% and pass accuracy of 92.3% — higher than 95%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.43 last season (2750 minutes in Serie A) to 0.94 in 2026. Martinelli recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Passing (elite, 98th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (18th percentile) and Duels (20th percentile), against 166 Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 3.1, 2.4, 0.5, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: five yellow cards in 35 appearances in 2026, and 1.49 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Availability: Martinelli is listed as out (Inactive) in the most recent squad report TACTIX holds, dated 1793936556. For Brazil this season: two appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Vitoria v Fluminense, Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT (Serie A). Vitoria allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Marcos Antônio, Allan and PH Ganso (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 33 of 35 appearances, 2 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 61% of the Serie A minutes available (1814 of 2970).
Serie A only: 22 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Martinelli Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Martinelli | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 69.96 | higher than 98% | 51.58 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.3% | higher than 95% | 88.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.04 | higher than 46% | 0.72 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.79 | higher than 40% | 0.39 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.35 | higher than 46% | 0.20 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.94 | higher than 73% | 0.43 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.24 | higher than 31% | 1.51 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.09 | higher than 74% | 0.59 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.49 | fewer than 43% | 1.90 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | fewer than 39% | 0.20 |
Per 90 minutes over 1814 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2750 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-10-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, midfielder
Martinelli · Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Martinelli | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.79on target 43.8% | 0.90 | 40th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 18th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.19 | 1.19 | 49th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 69.96accuracy 92.3% | 42.39 | 98th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.94success 73.1% | 0.65 | 73rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.37win rate 49.3% | 4.40 | 20th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.73 | 2.79 | 47th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.74 | 1.65 | 54th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1814 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
For Brazil · national team · 2026
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
3 per match — 76th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fluminense | 33 | 1 | 4 | 0.30 | 1.02 | 3.1 |
| 2026 | Brazil national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Fluminense | 53 | 6 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.76 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | Fluminense | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.57 | 2.3 |
| 2023 | Fluminense | 31 | 2 | 3 | 0.24 | 0.97 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | Fluminense | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0.32 | 1.28 | 3.4 |
| 2021 | Fluminense | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.49 | 2.5 |
| 2020 | Fluminense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 6.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | v Palmeiras | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Flamengo | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-10-09 | v Coritiba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-10-03 | India v Brazil sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-09-29 | Australia v Brazil sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Corinthians | 97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 6.7 | ||
| 2026-09-15 | @ Platense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.2 | |
| 2026-09-08 | v Platense | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Vasco DA Gama | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.9 | |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Atletico Paranaense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.38 at home (1499 min), 0.52 away (1201 min); Shots 0.90 at home (1499 min), 0.67 away (1201 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Martinelli’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Martinelli average per 90?
- Martinelli averages 0.79 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (1814 minutes) — higher than 40% of 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Martinelli have this season?
- This season Martinelli has 1 goal and 4 assists in 35 appearances (2700 minutes played).
- Does Martinelli start every game?
- Martinelli started 33 of 35 appearances in 2026, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- Is Martinelli injured or available to play?
- As of 6 November 2026, TACTIX’s injury feed recorded Martinelli as Missing Fixture (Inactive). Squad news changes fast — verify with official club sources before making decisions.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.