Mathias Villasanti Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Gremio

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Gremio · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Atletico-MG v Gremio · Copa Do Brasil · Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT · Atletico-MG allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Mathias Villasanti (Gremio, midfielder) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2026 (1855 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.35, higher than 10% of 166 midfielders. Started 21 of 22. Next: Atletico-MG v Gremio, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Mathias Villasanti has 15 appearances and 1282 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a midfielder for Gremio.

Villasanti’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over 15 appearances in Serie A matches, the 71st percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.

Against midfielders in Serie A 2026, Mathias Villasanti stands out on 51.74 passes per 90 (higher than 78%) and pass accuracy of 89.0% (higher than 77%); the cohort is 166 players with 450+ minutes.

Mathias Villasanti (Gremio) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 22 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 22 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mathias Villasanti is a midfielder at Gremio, with 15 appearances and 1282 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 15 appearances in Serie A matches, the 71st percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Mathias Villasanti has started 21 of 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 42% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1282 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.60 key passes per 90 at home (1044 minutes) against 0.44 away (811 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes: 51.74 passes per 90 — higher than 78% and pass accuracy of 89.0% — higher than 77%. Interceptions per 90 is down from 1.94 last season (1160 minutes in Serie A) to 0.98 in 2026. Mathias Villasanti recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Passing (strong, 78th percentile) and Defending (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (10th percentile) and Creation (16th percentile), against 166 Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 4.3, 2.4, 1.8, 5.7 — broadly level, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2026, and 1.33 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Atletico-MG v Gremio, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Copa Do Brasil). Atletico-MG allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Matheus Henrique, E. Pulgar and Christian Oliva (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

22
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
1855
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 21 of 22 appearances, 1 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 42% of the Serie A minutes available (1282 of 3060).

Serie A only: 15 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Mathias Villasanti Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, midfielder

StatMathias Villasantivs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9051.74higher than 78%41.51
Pass accuracy89.0%higher than 77%83.7%
Key passesper 900.56higher than 18%0.62
Shotsper 900.35higher than 10%0.39
Shots on targetper 900.21higher than 30%0.00
Successful dribblesper 900.63higher than 48%0.93
Tacklesper 901.68higher than 55%3.03
Interceptionsper 900.98higher than 64%1.94
Fouls committedper 901.33fewer than 54%2.09
Cardsper 900.21fewer than 49%0.39

Per 90 minutes over 1282 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1160 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-12 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, midfielder

Mathias Villasanti — radar against Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Mathias Villasanti · Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median

AxisMathias VillasantiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.35on target 60.0%0.9010th
Scoringgoals p900.070.0849th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.561.1916th
Passingpasses p9051.74accuracy 89.0%42.3978th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.63success 60.0%0.6548th
Duelsduels won p903.72win rate 41.7%4.4029th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.512.7973rd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.541.6543rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1282 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2026: this player is in the 71th percentile of 438 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.4

2.9 per match — 71th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Gremio22200.240.533.0
2025Gremio24010.050.683.4
2024Gremio28310.280.674.9
2023Gremio37760.370.914.5
2022Paraguay national team14000.090.372.3
2021Gremio9100.301.633.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04@ Flamengo900000116.91.6
2026-11-01v Atletico-MG9000000206.54.3
2026-10-30v Atletico Paranaense8700000206.92.4
2026-10-26@ Coritiba9000000106.71.8
2026-10-18v Cruzeiro9000103407.75.7
2026-10-11v Internacional900000116.81.5
2026-10-07@ Remo9000001106.92.6
2026-09-20v Palmeiras9000000206.32.9
2026-09-16@ Botafogo9000000106.71.8
2026-09-12v Vasco DA Gama9010211407.910.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.60 at home (1044 min), 0.44 away (811 min); Shots 0.69 at home (1044 min), 0.22 away (811 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Mathias Villasanti: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 10.9 on 2026-09-12 to 1.6 on 2026-11-04.2026-09-122026-11-04

TACTIX Model: Mathias Villasanti’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Mathias Villasanti’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Mathias Villasanti average per 90?
Mathias Villasanti averages 0.35 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (1282 minutes) — higher than 10% of 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Mathias Villasanti have this season?
This season Mathias Villasanti has 2 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances (1855 minutes played).
Does Mathias Villasanti start every game?
Mathias Villasanti started 21 of 22 appearances in 2026, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Mathias Villasanti get booked?
Mathias Villasanti was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.