Matias Zegarra Stats
Club: FBC Melgar · Position: Defender.
Next: Alianza Atletico v FBC Melgar · Primera División · Sat 14 Nov, 21:00 GMT · Alianza Atletico allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Matias Zegarra (FBC Melgar, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2026 (176 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga 1: 1.29. Started 3 of 5. Next: Alianza Atletico v FBC Melgar, Sat 14 Nov, 21:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across three Liga 1 games in 2026, Matias Zegarra has played 139 minutes for FBC Melgar.
Zegarra’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over three appearances in Liga 1 matches, the 76th percentile of 338 qualifying Liga 1 players.
Matias Zegarra also has one cap for Peru in Friendlies this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.
Matias Zegarra (FBC Melgar) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across five appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Matias Zegarra is a defender at FBC Melgar, with three appearances and 139 minutes in Liga 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across three appearances in Liga 1 matches, the 76th percentile of 338 qualifying Liga 1 players. Matias Zegarra has started 3 of five appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 5% of the Liga 1 minutes available to him (139 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
By the numbers
Matias Zegarra recorded a shot in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.1, 3.3, 1.2, 0.0, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.3. For Peru this season: one appearance in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Alianza Atletico v FBC Melgar, Sat 14 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Primera División). Alianza Atletico allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 5 appearances, 2 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Liga 1 minutes available (139 of 2880).
Liga 1 only: 3 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga 1 Impact leaderboard.
Matias Zegarra Stats per 90 · Liga 1 2026, defender
| Stat | Matias Zegarra | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 2.59 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.12 | — |
| Duel win rate | 55.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.55 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 139 minutes in Liga 1 2026. Ranks appear once Matias Zegarra reaches 216 minutes in Liga 1.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 5
- 1+ shot on target2 of 5
- 1+ tackle2 of 5
- 1+ foul committed3 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-06 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga 1 2026, defender
A radar appears once Matias Zegarra has 216+ minutes in Liga 1 this season (139 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Matias Zegarra | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 5.83on target 22.2% | 0.68 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.94 | 0.33 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.55accuracy 75.6% | 36.69 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.94success 75.0% | 0.00 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.12win rate 55.0% | 3.49 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.53 | 2.60 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.29 | 1.00 | — |
For Peru · national team · 2026
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Liga 1
3.5 per match — 76th percentile of 338 qualifying Liga 1 players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FBC Melgar | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.11 | 1.58 | 2.9 |
| 2026 | Peru national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | v Juan Pablo II College | 57 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 6.1 | |
| 2026-11-02 | @ Sport Huancayo | 62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-10-30 | v Comerciantes Unidos | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-06-06 | Haiti v Peru sub | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-03-06 | @ Cienciano sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: Matias Zegarra’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Matias Zegarra average per 90?
- Matias Zegarra averages 1.29 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga 1 2026 (139 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Matias Zegarra have this season?
- This season Matias Zegarra has 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (176 minutes played).
- Does Matias Zegarra start every game?
- Matias Zegarra started 3 of 5 appearances in 2026, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Matias Zegarra get booked?
- Matias Zegarra was booked in 0 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.