Mihkel Ainsalu Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Estonia

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Estonia · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Luxembourg v Estonia · UEFA Nations League · Fri 13 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Luxembourg allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Mihkel Ainsalu (Estonia, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2024/25 (94 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in WC Qual — Europe: 3.10. Started 1 of 2. Next: Luxembourg v Estonia, Fri 13 Nov, 19:45 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Mihkel Ainsalu has one appearance and 29 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 as a midfielder for Estonia.

Ainsalu’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.9 per match over one appearance in WC Qual — Europe matches, the 11th percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players.

Mihkel Ainsalu (Estonia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 October 2026).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mihkel Ainsalu is a midfielder at Estonia, with one appearance and 29 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across one appearance in WC Qual — Europe matches, the 11th percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players. Mihkel Ainsalu has started 1 of two appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 4% of the WC Qual — Europe minutes available to him (29 of 720 across eight club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.2, 1.2, 0.9, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.3. For Estonia this season: two appearances in UEFA Nations League and World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Luxembourg v Estonia, Fri 13 Nov, 19:45 GMT (UEFA Nations League). Luxembourg allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
94
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 4% of the WC Qual — Europe minutes available (29 of 720).

WC Qual — Europe only: 1 app · 0.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the WC Qual — Europe Impact leaderboard.

Mihkel Ainsalu Stats per 90 · WC Qual — Europe 2024/25, midfielder

StatMihkel Ainsaluvs midfielders
Passesper 9015.52—
Pass accuracy20.0%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 903.10—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 903.10—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 29 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25. Ranks appear once Mihkel Ainsalu reaches 265 minutes in WC Qual — Europe.

Profile Radar · WC Qual — Europe 2024/25, midfielder

Mihkel Ainsalu — season figures, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Mihkel Ainsalu has 265+ minutes in WC Qual — Europe this season (29 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisMihkel AinsaluMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.10on target 0.0%0.79—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.001.08—
Passingpasses p9015.52accuracy 20.0%40.24—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.66—
Duelsduels won p906.21win rate 50.0%4.44—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.102.51—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.001.15—

For Estonia · national team · 2024/25

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
UEFA Nations League1001.7
World Cup - Qualification Europe1000.9

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in WC Qual — Europe

WC Qual — Europe 2024/25: this player is in the 11th percentile of 732 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.511.1

0.9 per match — 11th percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players (3+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Estonia national team200––0.7
2024/25Estonia national team2000.000.001.3

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-03v Luxembourg2026/271000000006.50.2
2026-09-26@ Iceland2026/2761001110071.2
2025-09-05@ Italy sub2900100105.90.9
2024-10-14v Sweden6500000106.51.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Mihkel Ainsalu: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 1.7 on 2024-10-14 to 0.2 on 2026-10-03.2024-10-142026-10-03

TACTIX Model: Mihkel Ainsalu’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Mihkel Ainsalu’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Mihkel Ainsalu average per 90?
Mihkel Ainsalu averages 3.10 shots per 90 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (29 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Mihkel Ainsalu have this season?
This season Mihkel Ainsalu has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (94 minutes played).
Does Mihkel Ainsalu start every game?
Mihkel Ainsalu started 1 of 2 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Mihkel Ainsalu’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Mihkel Ainsalu averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 2 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.