Mikkel Rygaard 2024 Stats
Played for BK Hacken in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
Mikkel Rygaard (BK Hacken, midfielder) had 4 goals and 9 assists in 28 appearances in 2024 (1990 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 1.14. Started 23 of 28.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Mikkel Rygaard has 26 appearances and 1810 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2024 as a midfielder for BK Hacken.
Rygaard’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over 26 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 78th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
In 2024 Mikkel Rygaard averaged 2.71 key passes per 90 over 1990 minutes; his career figure is 2.71 over 9981.
Mikkel Rygaard (BK Hacken) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 28 appearances, and scored four goals and nine assists in 28 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mikkel Rygaard is a midfielder at BK Hacken, with 26 appearances and 1810 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 26 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 78th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Mikkel Rygaard has started 23 of 28 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 67% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (1810 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.71 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1990 minutes) versus 2.71 across every season on record (9981 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is up from 0.11 last season (2392 minutes in the Allsvenskan) to 0.20 in 2024. Mikkel Rygaard recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 3.7, 5.6, 6.5, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: five yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2024, and 0.80 fouls per 90 in the Allsvenskan.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 23 of 28 appearances, 5 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 67% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (1810 of 2700).
Against his career: 2.71 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1990 minutes) · 2.71 across every season on record (9981 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 26 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Mikkel Rygaard Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2024, midfielder
| Stat | Mikkel Rygaard | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 60.81 | — | 64.08 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.9% | — | 86.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.78 | — | 2.67 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.14 | — | 1.51 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.45 | — | 0.79 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.75 | — | 0.90 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.99 | — | 1.13 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.55 | — | 0.49 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.80 | — | 1.35 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | — | 0.11 |
Per 90 minutes over 1810 minutes in Allsvenskan 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2392 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted4 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-25 to 2024-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Mikkel Rygaard | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.14on target 39.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.18 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 60.81accuracy 85.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.75success 35.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.83win rate 41.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.79 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.99 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
3.5 per match — 78th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-03 | v Gais | 86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2024-10-27 | v Halmstad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | |
| 2024-10-19 | @ IF Elfsborg | 89 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.6 | |
| 2024-10-06 | @ AIK Stockholm | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.5 | |
| 2024-09-29 | v Sirius sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-09-26 | @ Hammarby FF | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2024-09-22 | @ Malmo FF | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2024-09-19 | v Djurgardens IF sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | |
| 2024-08-29 | @ 1. FC Heidenheim | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.7 | Match → | |
| 2024-08-25 | v IFK Varnamo sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | -0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 2.97 at home (1061 min), 2.42 away (929 min); Shots 1.10 at home (1061 min), 1.16 away (929 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Mikkel Rygaard’s record for that season. See Mikkel Rygaard’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Mikkel Rygaard average per 90?
- Mikkel Rygaard averages 1.14 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2024 (1810 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Mikkel Rygaard have in 2024?
- In 2024 Mikkel Rygaard had 4 goals and 9 assists in 28 appearances (1990 minutes played).
- Did Mikkel Rygaard start regularly in 2024?
- Mikkel Rygaard started 23 of 28 appearances in 2024, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Mikkel Rygaard’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Mikkel Rygaard averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 28 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.