Mohamed Koné 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Dunkerque in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Dunkerque in 2023/24 · Position: Goalkeeper.

Mohamed Koné (Dunkerque, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2023/24 (698 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Ligue 2: 3.09. Started 7 of 8.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Mohamed Koné has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 57th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Koné’s saves per 90 is 3.55 in 2023/24 (608 minutes), against 3.24 across every season on record (3578 minutes).

In 7 of the last 7 appearances that recorded it, Mohamed Koné had two or more saves (all competitions).

Mohamed Koné (Dunkerque) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2024).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mohamed Koné is a goalkeeper at Dunkerque, with eight appearances and 698 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 57th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Mohamed Koné has started 7 of eight appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 20% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (698 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Mohamed Koné has saved 77.4% of the shots on target faced in Ligue 2 2023/24 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 25.0% of appearances. Against his career: 3.55 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (608 minutes) versus 3.24 across every season on record (3578 minutes).

By the numbers

Mohamed Koné recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 2.5, 1.5, 2.1, 6.1 — trending down, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2023/24.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
698
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (698 of 3420).

Against his career: 3.55 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (608 minutes) · 3.24 across every season on record (3578 minutes).

Ligue 2 only: 8 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

Mohamed Koné Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2023/24, goalkeeper

StatMohamed Konévs cohort
Savesper 903.09—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)77.4%—
Goals concededper 900.90—
Clean sheetsof appearances25.0%—
Passesper 9035.07—
Pass accuracy70.2%—

Per 90 minutes over 698 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-02-10 to 2024-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2023/24, goalkeeper

Mohamed Koné — season figures, Ligue 2 2023/24SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMohamed KonéMedianPct
Savessaves p903.09——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.19——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances25.0%——
Distributionpasses p9035.07accuracy 70.2%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount1——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.13——
Match ratingaverage rating7.49——

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2023/24: this player is in the 57th percentile of 161 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.66.3

2.8 per match — 57th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Charleroi9002.442.3
2025/26Charleroi19002.681.6
2024/25Charleroi10003.202.0
2023/24Dunkerque8003.092.8

Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-03@ Quevilly90–106.90.5
2024-04-13v Guingamp905108.22.5
2024-04-06@ Bastia903107.31.5
2024-03-30v Annecy905206.92.1
2024-03-16@ Laval90518.76.1
2024-03-09v PAU902007.34.2
2024-02-24@ Estac Troyes902106.90.9
2024-02-10@ Rodez sub682007.75.1

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Saves 4.00 at home (270 min), 3.20 away (338 min); Goals conceded 1.00 at home (270 min), 0.84 away (428 min).

Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches

Mohamed Koné: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from 5.1 on 2024-02-10 to 0.5 on 2024-05-03.2024-02-102024-05-03

2023/24 is complete — this page is Mohamed Koné’s record for that season. See Mohamed Koné’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Mohamed Koné average per 90?
Mohamed Koné averages 3.09 saves per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24 (698 minutes).
What is Mohamed Koné’s save percentage?
Mohamed Koné’s save percentage is 77.4% in Ligue 2 2023/24 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Mohamed Koné have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Mohamed Koné had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (698 minutes played).
Did Mohamed Koné start regularly in 2023/24?
Mohamed Koné started 7 of 8 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.