Morten Hjulmand stats
Morten Hjulmand (Sporting CP, midfielder) had 3 goals and 5 assists in 41 appearances in 2025/26 (3620 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.77, higher than 53% of 123 midfielders. Started 40 of 41.
Key facts
As of 24 May 2026: A midfielder for Sporting CP, Morten Hjulmand has 27 appearances (2323 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2025/26.
As of 24 May 2026: In 2025/26 Morten Hjulmand has three goals, five assists and 41 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 24 May 2026: Morten Hjulmand averages 3.8 Impact a match over 27 games in Primeira Liga matches — 92nd percentile among the 396 Primeira Liga players who qualify.
Morten Hjulmand (Sporting CP) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 41 appearances, and scored three goals and five assists in 41 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Morten Hjulmand is a midfielder at Sporting CP, with 27 appearances and 2323 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across 27 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 92nd percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Morten Hjulmand has started 40 of 41 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 76% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (2323 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.50 key passes per 90 at home (1680 minutes) against 0.93 away (1940 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.19 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (3620 minutes) versus 0.96 across every season on record (17082 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 123 Primeira Liga midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 91.0% — higher than 95% and 65.13 passes per 90 — higher than 92%. Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.61 last season (2221 minutes in the Primeira Liga) to 0.27 in 2025/26. Morten Hjulmand recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 123): Passing (elite, 92nd percentile) and Discipline (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (20th percentile), against 123 Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 123).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.8, 6.7, -0.3, 2.6, 5.7 — trending up, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: 15 yellow cards in 41 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.97 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 123): Daniel Bragança, F. Grillitsch and J. Holsgrove (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 40 of 41 appearances, 1 from the bench · 88 minutes per appearance · 76% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (2323 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.19 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (3620 minutes) · 0.96 across every season on record (17082 minutes).
Primeira Liga only: 27 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Morten Hjulmand stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Morten Hjulmand | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 65.13 | higher than 92% | 61.47 |
| Pass accuracy | 91.0% | higher than 95% | 90.6% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.12 | higher than 63% | 1.05 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.77 | higher than 53% | 0.53 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.27 | higher than 48% | 0.28 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.27 | higher than 20% | 0.61 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.21 | higher than 76% | 2.19 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.81 | higher than 46% | 1.05 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.97 | fewer than 82% | 1.26 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.35 | fewer than 32% | 0.49 |
Per 90 minutes over 2323 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26. Ranked against 123 Primeira Liga midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2221 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-11 to 2026-05-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2025/26, midfielder
Morten Hjulmand · Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 123) median
| Axis | Morten Hjulmand | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.77on target 35.0% | 0.74 | 53rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 60th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.28 | 0.95 | 64th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 65.13accuracy 91.0% | 37.38 | 92nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.27success 70.0% | 0.58 | 20th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.39win rate 67.1% | 4.92 | 63rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.37 | 2.91 | 67th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.32 | 1.77 | 27th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2323 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26. Cohort: 123 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Primeira Liga
3.8 per match — 92th percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atletico Madrid | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.71 | 2.1 |
| 2026/27 | Denmark national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.53 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | 41 | 3 | 5 | 0.30 | 1.19 | 4.0 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.94 | 3.2 |
| 2024/25 | Denmark national team | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.15 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Sporting CP | 43 | 4 | 3 | 0.20 | 0.86 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Lecce | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | 0.83 | 3.6 |
| 2021/22 | Lecce | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.0 |
| 2020/21 | Admira Wacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.40 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Admira Wacker | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 1.19 | 2.0 |
| 2018/19 | Admira Wacker | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 1.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | v Torreense | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.8 | Match → |
| 2026-05-16 | v GIL Vicente | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6.7 | Match → |
| 2026-04-22 | @ FC Porto | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-19 | v Benfica | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-15 | @ Arsenal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Estrela | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-03 | v Santa Clara sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Alverca | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.4 | Match → |
| 2026-03-17 | v Bodo/Glimt | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 3.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-11 | @ Bodo/Glimt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.2 | 5.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.50 at home (1680 min), 0.93 away (1940 min); Shots 0.91 at home (1680 min), 0.56 away (1940 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Morten Hjulmand’s record for that season. See Morten Hjulmand’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Morten Hjulmand average per 90?
- Morten Hjulmand averages 0.77 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26 (2323 minutes) — higher than 53% of 123 Primeira Liga midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Morten Hjulmand have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Morten Hjulmand had 3 goals and 5 assists in 41 appearances (3620 minutes played).
- Did Morten Hjulmand start regularly in 2025/26?
- Morten Hjulmand started 40 of 41 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Morten Hjulmand’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Morten Hjulmand averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 41 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.