Nicolas Burgy 2019/20 Stats
Played for BSC Young Boys in 2019/20 · Position: Defender · Born: 7 Aug 1995 (age 31) · Nationality: Switzerland.
Nicolas Burgy (BSC Young Boys, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2019/20 (204 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.44. Started 2 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nicolas Burgy has a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across three appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the fourth percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Burgy has one yellow card in three appearances in 2019/20.
Nicolas Burgy (BSC Young Boys) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 December 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nicolas Burgy is a defender at BSC Young Boys, with three appearances and 204 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across three appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the fourth percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Nicolas Burgy has started 2 of three appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 38% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (204 of 540 across six club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.5, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 0.8. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2019/20, and 1.32 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 38% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (204 of 540).
UEFA Europa League only: 3 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Nicolas Burgy Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, defender
| Stat | Nicolas Burgy | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.76 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.32 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 46.32 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 204 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nicolas Burgy | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.44on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.32 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.65 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.76 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
0.8 per match — 4th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Thun | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.75 | 0.62 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Odense | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2.31 | 0.19 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Viborg | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Viborg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2021/22 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | BSC Young Boys | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.41 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | BSC Young Boys | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-12 | @ Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2019-10-24 | v Feyenoord sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2019-09-19 | @ FC Porto | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Nicolas Burgy’s record for that season. See Nicolas Burgy’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Nicolas Burgy average per 90?
- Nicolas Burgy averages 0.44 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20 (204 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nicolas Burgy have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Nicolas Burgy had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (204 minutes played).
- Did Nicolas Burgy start regularly in 2019/20?
- Nicolas Burgy started 2 of 3 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nicolas Burgy’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Nicolas Burgy averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.