Nikola Čumić Stats
Club: FK Partizan · Position: Forward · Born: 20 Nov 1998 (age 27) · Nationality: Serbia.
Now at FK Partizan. The 2025/26 season below was played at Zaragoza — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Nikola Čumić (FK Partizan, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2025/26 (335 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.27. Started 4 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nikola Čumić has a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across eight appearances in Segunda División matches, the second percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
Čumić has two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2025/26.
Nikola Čumić (FK Partizan) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nikola Čumić is a forward at Zaragoza, with eight appearances and 335 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across eight appearances in Segunda División matches, the second percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Nikola Čumić has started 4 of eight appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 42 minutes. That is 9% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (335 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.6, 0.5, 1.5, 0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2025/26.
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 8 appearances, 4 from the bench · 42 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Segunda División minutes available (335 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 8 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Nikola Čumić Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Nikola Čumić | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.27 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.34 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.27 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 335 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranks appear once Nikola Čumić reaches 450 minutes in Segunda División.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ foul won2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-07 to 2026-08-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, forward
A radar appears once Nikola Čumić has 450+ minutes in Segunda División this season (335 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Nikola Čumić | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.27on target 0.0% | 1.74 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.24 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.10 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.88accuracy 78.4% | 19.29 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.34success 29.4% | 1.00 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.49win rate 34.2% | 5.51 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.88 | 1.44 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.07 | 1.71 | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
0.7 per match — 2th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FK Partizan | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Zaragoza | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
| 2020/21 | Sporting Gijon | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.63 | 1.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | FK Partizan v Getafe2026/27 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-20 | Getafe v FK Partizan2026/27 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-31 | v Malaga | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-05-24 | @ Las Palmas | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 1.5 | ||
| 2026-04-11 | @ Cordoba sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.1 | ||
| 2026-04-02 | @ Leganes sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-03-21 | @ Deportivo La Coruna sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-02-28 | v Burgos sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-02-14 | @ Cultural Leonesa | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-02-07 | v Eibar | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Nikola Čumić’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Nikola Čumić average per 90?
- Nikola Čumić averages 0.27 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (335 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Nikola Čumić have this season?
- This season Nikola Čumić has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (335 minutes played).
- Does Nikola Čumić start every game?
- Nikola Čumić started 4 of 8 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 42 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Nikola Čumić get booked?
- Nikola Čumić was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.