N. Eraković 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Omonia Nicosia in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Omonia Nicosia in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.

N. Eraković (Omonia Nicosia, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2024/25 (653 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.41. Started 7 of 10.

Key Facts

Figures as of

N. Eraković has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 29th percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.

Eraković had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2024/25, N. Eraković has been shown one yellow card across 10 appearances.

N. Eraković (Omonia Nicosia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 February 2025).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

N. Eraković is a midfielder at Omonia Nicosia, with 10 appearances and 653 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 29th percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. N. Eraković has started 7 of 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 52% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (653 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.90 key passes per 90 at home (301 minutes) against 0.26 away (352 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.55 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (653 minutes) versus 0.42 across every season on record (1501 minutes).

By the numbers

N. Eraković recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 3.0, 2.0, 1.6, 2.3 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.69 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
653
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 10 appearances, 3 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 52% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (653 of 1260).

Against his career: 0.55 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (653 minutes) · 0.42 across every season on record (1501 minutes).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 10 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

N. Eraković Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25, midfielder

StatN. Erakovićvs cohort
Passesper 9055.96—
Pass accuracy86.9%—
Key passesper 900.55—
Shotsper 900.41—
Shots on targetper 900.14—
Successful dribblesper 900.28—
Tacklesper 901.52—
Interceptionsper 902.07—
Fouls committedper 900.69—
Cardsper 900.14—

Per 90 minutes over 653 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-08 to 2025-02-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25, midfielder

N. Eraković — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisN. ErakovićMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.41on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.55——
Passingpasses p9055.96accuracy 86.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.28success 33.3%——
Duelsduels won p904.41win rate 49.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.72——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.83——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25: this player is in the 29th percentile of 476 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.6

2.1 per match — 29th percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Panetolikos8000.810.201.8
2025/26Omonia Nicosia8000.000.441.8
2024/25Omonia Nicosia10000.140.552.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-02-20@ Pafos9000000206.93.4Match →
2025-02-13v Pafos8800001306.93Match →
2024-12-19@ Borac Banja Luka sub2600000306.62Match →
2024-12-12v Rapid Vienna sub1300000006.91.6Match →
2024-11-28v Legia Warszawa sub4500100106.72.3Match →
2024-11-07@ Gent6400100106.91.3Match →
2024-10-24@ Heart Of Midlothian9000001106.93.7Match →
2024-10-03v Vikingur Reykjavik6700000006.50.9Match →
2024-08-14@ Fehérvár FC8200110007.51.7Match →
2024-08-08v Fehérvár FC880000207.21.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 0.90 at home (301 min), 0.26 away (352 min); Shots 0.30 at home (301 min), 0.51 away (352 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

N. Eraković: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.3 on 2024-08-08 to 3.4 on 2025-02-20.2024-08-082025-02-20

2024/25 is complete — this page is N. Eraković’s record for that season. See N. Eraković’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does N. Eraković average per 90?
N. Eraković averages 0.41 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 (653 minutes).
How many goals and assists did N. Eraković have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 N. Eraković had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (653 minutes played).
Did N. Eraković start regularly in 2024/25?
N. Eraković started 7 of 10 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was N. Eraković’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
N. Eraković averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 10 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.