Nathanaël Mbuku 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Saint Etienne in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Saint Etienne in 2023/24 · Position: Forward · Born: 16 Mar 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: France.

Nathanaël Mbuku (Saint Etienne, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2023/24 (386 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.49. Started 3 of 11.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across eight Ligue 2 games in 2023/24, Nathanaël Mbuku has played 325 minutes for Saint Etienne.

Mbuku’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 51st percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Nathanaël Mbuku has three starts from 11 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), 35 minutes per appearance.

Nathanaël Mbuku (Saint Etienne) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 11 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 11 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 June 2024).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Nathanaël Mbuku is a forward at Saint Etienne, with eight appearances and 325 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 51st percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Nathanaël Mbuku has started 3 of 11 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 9% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (325 of 3510 across 39 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.56 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (386 minutes) versus 1.66 across every season on record (5546 minutes).

By the numbers

Nathanaël Mbuku recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.4, 0.6, 2.9, 0.5, 3.6 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.7.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

11
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
386
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 11 appearances, 8 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (325 of 3510).

Against his career: 2.56 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (386 minutes) · 1.66 across every season on record (5546 minutes).

Ligue 2 only: 8 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

Nathanaël Mbuku Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2023/24, forward

StatNathanaël Mbukuvs cohort
Goalsper 900.28—
Shotsper 902.49—
Shots on targetper 900.55—
Shot accuracy22.2%—
Key passesper 901.94—
Successful dribblesper 902.22—
Fouls wonper 903.32—
Offsidesper 900.55—

Per 90 minutes over 325 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-01-23 to 2024-06-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2023/24, forward

Nathanaël Mbuku — season figures, Ligue 2 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisNathanaël MbukuMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.49on target 22.2%——
Scoringgoals p900.28——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.94——
Passingpasses p9024.92accuracy 78.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.22success 57.1%——
Duelsduels won p908.58win rate 66.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.77——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.55——

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2023/24: this player is in the 51th percentile of 161 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.66.3

2.6 per match — 51th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27St. Truiden9101.391.573.2
2026/27Congo DR national team5000.671.672.9
2025/26Montpellier31450.611.543.4
2025/26Congo DR national team4100.402.412.9
2024/25Dinamo Zagreb6011.093.271.8
2023/24Saint Etienne10110.722.393.0
2023/24FC Augsburg100––0.4
2022/23Reims600––0.6
2022/23FC Augsburg200––0.4
2021/22Reims24201.000.361.6
2020/21Reims10100.801.062.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-06-02@ Metz sub4101113308.28.4
2024-05-30v Metz sub1100000006.30.6
2024-05-17@ Quevilly90002030072.9
2024-05-10v Rodez sub1700210006.50.5
2024-05-04@ Guingamp8900102306.93.6
2024-03-09v Auxerre sub1700101006.50.8
2024-02-24v Annecy sub1400000006.60.4
2024-02-17@ Angers sub20001001073
2024-02-12v Estac Troyes6610211407.98.7
2024-01-23@ PAU sub1200000006.70.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Nathanaël Mbuku: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2024-01-23 to 8.4 on 2024-06-02.2024-01-232024-06-02

2023/24 is complete — this page is Nathanaël Mbuku’s record for that season. See Nathanaël Mbuku’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Nathanaël Mbuku average per 90?
Nathanaël Mbuku averages 2.49 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24 (325 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Nathanaël Mbuku have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Nathanaël Mbuku had 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances (386 minutes played).
Did Nathanaël Mbuku start regularly in 2023/24?
Nathanaël Mbuku started 3 of 11 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Nathanaël Mbuku’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Nathanaël Mbuku averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 11 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.