Niccolò Pisilli

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for AS Roma in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Niccolò Pisilli (AS Roma, midfielder) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 41 appearances in 2024/25 (1818 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.46. Started 16 of 41.

Key facts

As of 26 March 2026: A midfielder for AS Roma, Niccolò Pisilli has 28 appearances (1234 minutes) in Serie A 2024/25.

As of 26 March 2026: In 2024/25 Niccolò Pisilli has three goals, one assist and 41 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 26 March 2026: Niccolò Pisilli averages 1.4 Impact a match over 28 games in Serie A matches — 14th percentile among the 443 Serie A players who qualify.

Niccolò Pisilli (AS Roma) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 41 appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in 41 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 March 2026).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Niccolò Pisilli is a midfielder at AS Roma, with 28 appearances and 1234 minutes in Serie A 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 28 appearances in Serie A matches, the 14th percentile of 443 qualifying Serie A players. Niccolò Pisilli has started 16 of 41 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 36% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1234 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.80 key passes per 90 at home (902 minutes) against 0.59 away (916 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.69 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1818 minutes) versus 0.82 across every season on record (4370 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 0.7, 0.1, -0.6, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: eight yellow cards in 41 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.39 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Italy this season: two appearances in UEFA Nations League and World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

41
Apps
3
Goals
1
Assists
1818
Minutes
8
Yellow
0
Red

Started 16 of 41 appearances, 25 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 36% of the Serie A minutes available (1234 of 3420).

Against his career: 0.69 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1818 minutes) · 0.82 across every season on record (4370 minutes).

Serie A only: 28 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Niccolò Pisilli stats per 90 · Serie A 2024/25, midfielder

StatNiccolò Pisillivs cohort
Passesper 9040.04—
Pass accuracy85.2%—
Key passesper 900.73—
Shotsper 901.46—
Shots on targetper 900.58—
Successful dribblesper 900.36—
Tacklesper 901.75—
Interceptionsper 900.80—
Fouls committedper 901.39—
Cardsper 900.51—

Per 90 minutes over 1234 minutes in Serie A 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-06 to 2026-03-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Serie A 2024/25, midfielder

Niccolò Pisilli — season figures, Serie A 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisNiccolò PisilliMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.46on target 40.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.15——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.80——
Passingpasses p9040.04accuracy 85.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.36success 45.5%——
Duelsduels won p903.28win rate 39.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.77——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.90——

For Italy · national team · 2024/25

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
UEFA Nations League100-0.9
World Cup - Qualification Europe1001.2

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in Serie A

Serie A 2024/25: this player is in the 14th percentile of 443 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

1.4 per match — 14th percentile of 443 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27AS Roma9300.801.402.7
2026/27Italy national team2010.000.953.5
2025/26AS Roma34440.430.812.6
2024/25AS Roma39310.550.701.6
2024/25Italy national team200––0.2
2023/24AS Roma210––2.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-03-26Italy v Northern Ireland sub1000000106.31.2Match →
2025-05-25@ Torino sub10000010–0.7Match →
2025-05-12@ Atalanta sub1400110006.20.1Match →
2025-05-04v Fiorentina sub450010006.3-0.6Match →
2025-04-27@ Inter sub2200100306.92.2Match →
2025-04-19v Hellas Verona sub2700000006.30.5Match →
2025-03-29@ Lecce sub1200000006.50Match →
2025-03-16v Cagliari sub2400000006.50.6Match →
2025-03-13@ Athletic Club sub2900001106.51.6Match →
2025-03-06v Athletic Club7800101307.23.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 0.80 at home (902 min), 0.59 away (916 min); Shots 1.60 at home (902 min), 0.98 away (916 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Niccolò Pisilli: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.9 on 2025-03-06 to 1.2 on 2026-03-26.2025-03-062026-03-26

2024/25 is complete — this page is Niccolò Pisilli’s record for that season. See Niccolò Pisilli’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Niccolò Pisilli average per 90?
Niccolò Pisilli averages 1.46 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024/25 (1234 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Niccolò Pisilli have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Niccolò Pisilli had 3 goals and 1 assist in 41 appearances (1818 minutes played).
Did Niccolò Pisilli start regularly in 2024/25?
Niccolò Pisilli started 16 of 41 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Niccolò Pisilli’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Niccolò Pisilli averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 41 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.