Niccolò Pisilli Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for AS Roma

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: AS Roma · Position: Midfielder · Born: 23 Sep 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Italy.

Next: AS Roma v Sassuolo · Serie A · Sat 7 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Sassuolo allow 16.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Niccolò Pisilli (AS Roma, midfielder) has 4 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2026/27 (865 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.26, higher than 66% of 83 midfielders. Started 11 of 15. Next: AS Roma v Sassuolo, Sat 7 Nov, 19:45 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Niccolò Pisilli has nine appearances and 430 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 as a midfielder for AS Roma.

Pisilli’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 46th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players.

Against midfielders in Serie A 2026/27, Niccolò Pisilli stands out on 1.05 shots on target per 90 (higher than 89%) and 56.51 passes per 90 (higher than 75%); the cohort is 83 players with 360+ minutes.

Niccolò Pisilli (AS Roma) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 15 appearances, and has four goals and one assist in 15 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Niccolò Pisilli is a midfielder at AS Roma, with nine appearances and 430 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 46th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players. Niccolò Pisilli has started 11 of 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 48% of the Serie A minutes available to him (430 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.88 shots per 90 at home (382 minutes) against 0.75 away (483 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes: 1.05 shots on target per 90 — higher than 89% and 56.51 passes per 90 — higher than 75%. Niccolò Pisilli recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83): Scoring (elite, 93rd percentile) and Passing (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (sixth percentile) and Dribbling (11th percentile), against 83 Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 0.6, 6.8, 1.3, 8.2 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.26 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Italy this season: two appearances, one assist in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: AS Roma v Sassuolo, Sat 7 Nov, 19:45 GMT (Serie A). Sassuolo allow 16.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83): H. Çalhanoğlu, A. Rabiot and Kenneth Taylor (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

15
Apps
4
Goals
1
Assists
865
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 15 appearances, 4 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 48% of the Serie A minutes available (430 of 900).

Serie A only: 9 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Niccolò Pisilli Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder

StatNiccolò Pisillivs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9056.51higher than 75%56.43
Pass accuracy84.1%higher than 29%86.1%
Key passesper 901.67higher than 75%0.90
Shotsper 901.26higher than 66%0.90
Shots on targetper 901.05higher than 89%0.35
Successful dribblesper 900.21higher than 11%0.56
Tacklesper 900.84higher than 10%1.88
Interceptionsper 900.84higher than 58%1.67
Fouls committedper 901.26fewer than 33%1.39
Cardsper 900.42fewer than 7%0.21

Per 90 minutes over 430 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Ranked against 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1295 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-14 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Niccolò Pisilli has taken seven shots worth 1.38 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2026/27 and scored three non-penalty goals — +1.62 on what the chances were worth. Niccolò Pisilli has set up eight shots for teammates, worth 0.54 xA.

7
Shots
1.38
Non-penalty xG
0.20
xG a shot
3
Non-penalty goals
+1.62
np goals − npxG
0%
npxG from set pieces
0.54
xA
8
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds seven shots for this player in 2026/27, over six matches, to 1 November.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder

Niccolò Pisilli — radar against Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Niccolò Pisilli · Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83) median

AxisNiccolò PisilliMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.26on target 83.3%1.0366th
Scoringgoals p900.630.1193rd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.671.3663rd
Passingpasses p9056.51accuracy 84.1%48.8475th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.21success 25.0%0.5111th
Duelsduels won p902.09win rate 35.7%3.856th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.512.8342nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.671.0578th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 430 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Cohort: 83 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Italy · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Friendlies2013.5

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2026/27: this player is in the 46th percentile of 420 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.17.1

2.4 per match — 46th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27AS Roma13400.801.472.6
2026/27Italy national team2010.000.953.5
2025/26AS Roma34440.430.812.6
2024/25AS Roma39310.550.701.6
2024/25Italy national team200––0.2
2023/24AS Roma210––2.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03@ Manchester United4500000106.11.2Match →
2026-10-31@ Udinese3100110006.10.6Match →
2026-10-27v Cagliari9010211107.46.8Match →
2026-10-24@ Napoli5800003006.71.3Match →
2026-10-20v Slovan Bratislava9010313208.28.2Match →
2026-10-17v Genoa880011116.72.5Match →
2026-10-14v Real Madrid7300100106.42Match →
2026-10-11@ Como sub900000006.30.5Match →
2026-09-19v Inter sub3000000006.30.4Match →
2026-09-14@ Torino901011217.34.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.41 at home (382 min), 1.30 away (483 min); Shots 1.88 at home (382 min), 0.75 away (483 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Niccolò Pisilli: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.1 on 2026-09-14 to 1.2 on 2026-11-03.2026-09-142026-11-03

TACTIX Model: Niccolò Pisilli’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Niccolò Pisilli’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Niccolò Pisilli average per 90?
Niccolò Pisilli averages 1.26 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 (430 minutes) — higher than 66% of 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Niccolò Pisilli have this season?
This season Niccolò Pisilli has 4 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances (865 minutes played).
Does Niccolò Pisilli start every game?
Niccolò Pisilli started 11 of 15 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Niccolò Pisilli get booked?
Niccolò Pisilli was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.