N. Sansone 2021/22 Stats
Played for Bologna in 2021/22 · Position: Forward.
N. Sansone (Bologna, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (69 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.00. Started 0 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
N. Sansone has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across three appearances in Serie A matches, the 27th percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players.
Sansone has one yellow card in three appearances in 2021/22.
N. Sansone (Bologna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across three appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
N. Sansone is a forward at Bologna, with three appearances and 69 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across three appearances in Serie A matches, the 27th percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players. N. Sansone has started 0 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 23 minutes. That is 2% of the Serie A minutes available to him (69 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.7, 1.6, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2021/22.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 3 appearances, 3 from the bench · 23 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Serie A minutes available (69 of 3420).
Serie A only: 3 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
N. Sansone Stats per 90 · Serie A 2021/22, forward
| Stat | N. Sansone | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.30 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.61 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.91 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.30 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 69 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2021/22, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | N. Sansone | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.61 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.35accuracy 79.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.61success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.13win rate 43.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.91 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2 per match — 27th percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-15 | v Sassuolo sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2021-09-21 | v Genoa sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2021-08-22 | v Salernitana sub | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is N. Sansone’s record for that season. See N. Sansone’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does N. Sansone average per 90?
- N. Sansone averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2021/22 (69 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did N. Sansone have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 N. Sansone had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (69 minutes played).
- Did N. Sansone start regularly in 2021/22?
- N. Sansone started 0 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 23 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was N. Sansone’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- N. Sansone averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 3 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.