N. Sansone 2022/23 Stats
Played for Bologna in 2022/23 · Position: Forward.
N. Sansone (Bologna, forward) had 3 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 (524 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.06. Started 6 of 11.
N. Sansone (Bologna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 11 appearances, and scored three goals and two assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
N. Sansone is a forward at Bologna, with 11 appearances and 524 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 11 appearances in Serie A matches, the 68th percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players. N. Sansone has started 6 of 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 15% of the Serie A minutes available to him (524 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.06 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (524 minutes) versus 2.28 across every season on record (2134 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 3.5, 3.6, 4.5, 6.1 — trending down, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 2.8.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 11 appearances, 5 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Serie A minutes available (524 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.06 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (524 minutes) · 2.28 across every season on record (2134 minutes).
Serie A only: 11 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
N. Sansone Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022/23, forward
| Stat | N. Sansone | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.06 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 58.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.55 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.37 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 524 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-02 to 2023-06-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | N. Sansone | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.06on target 58.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.52 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.55 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.39accuracy 78.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.52success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.78win rate 36.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.72 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.89 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.8 per match — 68th percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-04 | @ Lecce sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-05-28 | v Napoli sub | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.5 | |
| 2023-04-21 | @ Hellas Verona sub | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2023-04-15 | v AC Milan | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.5 | |
| 2023-04-08 | @ Atalanta | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.1 | |
| 2023-04-02 | v Udinese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-03-18 | @ Salernitana sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | |
| 2023-01-15 | @ Udinese | 85 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.3 | |
| 2022-10-31 | @ Monza sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2022-10-02 | @ Juventus | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is N. Sansone’s record for that season. See N. Sansone’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does N. Sansone average per 90?
- N. Sansone averages 2.06 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022/23 (524 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did N. Sansone have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 N. Sansone had 3 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (524 minutes played).
- Did N. Sansone start regularly in 2022/23?
- N. Sansone started 6 of 11 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was N. Sansone’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- N. Sansone averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 11 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.