Noel Törnqvist stats
Played for Mjallby AIF in 2025 · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 1 Feb 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Sweden.
Noel Törnqvist (Mjallby AIF, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances in 2025 (2610 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Allsvenskan: 2.69, higher than 27% of 26 goalkeepers. Started 29 of 29.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Noel Törnqvist has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 29 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 59th percentile of 332 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Against goalkeepers in the Allsvenskan 2025, Noel Törnqvist stands out on clean sheets in 44.8% of appearances (higher than 99%) and 0.62 goals conceded per 90 (fewer than 96%); the cohort is 26 players with 450+ minutes.
Törnqvist’s saves per 90 is 2.89 in 2025 (2430 minutes), against 3.08 across every season on record (7566 minutes).
Noel Törnqvist (Mjallby AIF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 29 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Noel Törnqvist is a goalkeeper at Mjallby AIF, with 29 appearances and 2610 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 29 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 59th percentile of 332 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Noel Törnqvist has started 29 of 29 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 97% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (2610 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Noel Törnqvist has saved 81.3% of the shots on target faced in the Allsvenskan 2025 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.31 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 44.8% of appearances. Home and away differ: 0.53 goals conceded per 90 at home (1350 minutes) against 0.71 away (1260 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 2.89 saves per 90 in 2025 (2430 minutes) versus 3.08 across every season on record (7566 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 26 Allsvenskan goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: clean sheets in 44.8% of appearances — higher than 99% and 0.62 goals conceded per 90 — fewer than 96%. Goals conceded per 90 is down from 1.09 last season (2393 minutes in the Allsvenskan) to 0.62 in 2025. Noel Törnqvist recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 26): Clean sheets (elite, 99th percentile) and Distribution (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Saves (27th percentile), against 26 Goalkeepers, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 26).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 1.9, 3.9, 3.1, 3.5 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 2.8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 26): F. Manojlovic, Etrit Berisha and Mergim Krasniqi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 29 of 29 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 97% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (2610 of 2700).
Against his career: 2.89 saves per 90 in 2025 (2430 minutes) · 3.08 across every season on record (7566 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 29 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2025. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Noel Törnqvist Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2025, goalkeeper
| Stat | Noel Törnqvist | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.69 | higher than 27% | 2.82 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 81.3% | higher than 94% | 72.1% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.62 | fewer than 96% | 1.09 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 44.8% | higher than 99% | 25.9% |
| Passesper 90 | 34.72 | higher than 96% | 29.75 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.7% | higher than 96% | 82.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 2610 minutes in Allsvenskan 2025. Ranked against 26 Allsvenskan goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2393 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves7 of 8
- 3+ saves5 of 8
- Clean sheet7 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-17 to 2025-11-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2025, goalkeeper
Noel Törnqvist · Goalkeepers, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 26) median
| Axis | Noel Törnqvist | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.69 | 2.99 | 27th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.07 | 1.72 | 81st |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 44.8% | 20.0% | 99th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 34.72accuracy 78.7% | 28.17 | 96th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35th |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | 0 | 75th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.06 | 19th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.19 | 6.99 | 88th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2610 minutes in Allsvenskan 2025. Cohort: 26 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
2.8 per match — 59th percentile of 332 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Monza | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | 3.3 |
| 2025 | Mjallby AIF | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.69 | 2.8 |
| 2024 | Mjallby AIF | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.82 | 2.1 |
| 2023 | Mjallby AIF | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.64 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | Mjallby AIF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | 7.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-09 | v BK Hacken | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.7 | |
| 2025-10-26 | v IFK Norrkoping | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2025-10-20 | @ IFK Goteborg | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2025-10-04 | v IF Elfsborg | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-09-28 | @ IF Brommapojkarna | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.5 | |
| 2025-09-20 | v Osters IF | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-09-13 | @ Degerfors IF | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | |
| 2025-08-30 | v Halmstad | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.3 | |
| 2025-08-25 | @ Gais | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.8 | |
| 2025-08-17 | v Djurgardens IF | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Saves 2.57 at home (1260 min), 3.23 away (1170 min); Goals conceded 0.53 at home (1350 min), 0.71 away (1260 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Noel Törnqvist’s record for that season. See Noel Törnqvist’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Noel Törnqvist average per 90?
- Noel Törnqvist averages 2.69 saves per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2025 (2610 minutes) — higher than 27% of 26 Allsvenskan goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is Noel Törnqvist’s save percentage?
- Noel Törnqvist’s save percentage is 81.3% in the Allsvenskan 2025 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Noel Törnqvist have in 2025?
- In 2025 Noel Törnqvist had 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances (2610 minutes played).
- Did Noel Törnqvist start regularly in 2025?
- Noel Törnqvist started 29 of 29 appearances in 2025, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.