Nathan De Cat 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for RSC Anderlecht II in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for RSC Anderlecht II in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 19 Jul 2008 (age 18) · Nationality: Belgium.

Nathan De Cat (RSC Anderlecht II, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (226 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 0.00. Started 3 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Nathan De Cat has a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across three appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 0th percentile of 19 qualifying Challenger Pro League players.

De Cat has one yellow card in three appearances in 2023/24.

Nathan De Cat (RSC Anderlecht II) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 April 2024).

0.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Nathan De Cat is a midfielder at RSC Anderlecht II, with three appearances and 226 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across three appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 0th percentile of 19 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. Nathan De Cat has started 3 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 8% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (226 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.1, -0.1, 2.4 — trending down, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.8. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2023/24, and 1.19 fouls per 90 in Challenger Pro League.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
226
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 75 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (226 of 2700).

Challenger Pro League only: 3 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Nathan De Cat Stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2023/24, midfielder

StatNathan De Catvs cohort
Passesper 9051.37—
Pass accuracy86.8%—
Key passesper 900.40—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.40—
Tacklesper 901.19—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.19—
Cardsper 900.40—

Per 90 minutes over 226 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Challenger Pro League 2023/24, midfielder

Nathan De Cat — season figures, Challenger Pro League 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Challenger Pro League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisNathan De CatMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.40——
Passingpasses p9051.37accuracy 86.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.40success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p902.39win rate 42.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.19——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.59——

Where That Sits in Challenger Pro League

Challenger Pro League 2023/24: this player is in the 0th percentile of 19 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.85.5

0.8 per match — 0th percentile of 19 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/271899 Hoffenheim5010.003.201.6
2026/27Belgium national team100––-0.1
2025/26Anderlecht38230.220.942.8
2024/25Anderlecht710––0.9
2024/25RSC Anderlecht II7110.160.644.1
2023/24RSC Anderlecht II3000.000.400.8

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-04-05@ SK Beveren7500000006.30.1
2024-03-30v Francs Borains610000116.3-0.1
2024-02-07v Liège9000000207.22.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Nathan De Cat: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 2.4 on 2024-02-07 to 0.1 on 2024-04-05.2024-02-072024-04-05

2023/24 is complete — this page is Nathan De Cat’s record for that season. See Nathan De Cat’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Nathan De Cat average per 90?
Nathan De Cat averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2023/24 (226 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Nathan De Cat have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Nathan De Cat had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (226 minutes played).
Did Nathan De Cat start regularly in 2023/24?
Nathan De Cat started 3 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Nathan De Cat’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Nathan De Cat averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.