Nathan Fogaca Stats
Club: Fortaleza EC · Position: Forward.
Now at Fortaleza EC. The 2026 season below was played at Mirassol — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Fortaleza EC v Vila Nova · Serie B · Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT · Vila Nova allow 10.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Nathan Fogaca (Fortaleza EC, forward) has 3 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2026 (585 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 4.11. Started 5 of 19. Next: Fortaleza EC v Vila Nova, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nathan Fogaca has 10 appearances and 372 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a forward for Mirassol.
Fogaca’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.4 per match over 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the 14th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
In 2026, Nathan Fogaca has been shown two yellow cards across 19 appearances.
Nathan Fogaca (Fortaleza EC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 19 appearances, and has three goals and zero assists in 19 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nathan Fogaca is a forward at Mirassol, with 10 appearances and 372 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the 14th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Nathan Fogaca has started 5 of 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 31 minutes. That is 12% of the Serie A minutes available to him (372 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.1, 0.0, 2.6, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2026. Next up: Fortaleza EC v Vila Nova, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT (Serie B). Vila Nova allow 10.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 19 appearances, 14 from the bench · 31 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Serie A minutes available (372 of 3060).
Serie A only: 10 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Nathan Fogaca Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, forward
| Stat | Nathan Fogaca | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.48 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.11 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.42 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 58.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.48 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.45 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.97 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 372 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranks appear once Nathan Fogaca reaches 450 minutes in Serie A.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-19 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, forward
A radar appears once Nathan Fogaca has 450+ minutes in Serie A this season (372 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Nathan Fogaca | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.11on target 58.8% | 1.86 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.48 | 0.24 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.73 | 1.35 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.84accuracy 79.3% | 22.34 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.48success 33.3% | 0.94 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.39win rate 25.9% | 5.29 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.48 | 1.39 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.90 | 1.45 | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.4 per match — 14th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mirassol | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2.10 | 0.53 | 1.4 |
| 2026 | Fortaleza EC | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2025 | Novorizontino | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | Portland Timbers | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | Portland Timbers | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0.79 | 1.26 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | Portland Timbers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.18 | 1.97 | 1.6 |
| 2020 | Coritiba | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.68 | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | Fortaleza EC v Atletico Goianiense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | Ponte Preta v Fortaleza EC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-27 | Fortaleza EC v Athletic Club sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-08-02 | Palmeiras v Fortaleza EC sub | 51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-05-23 | v Fluminense sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-20 | @ Always Ready sub | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | |
| 2026-05-10 | v Chapecoense-sc sub | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-04-29 | v Always Ready sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-04-23 | @ RB Bragantino sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 1.2 | ||
| 2026-04-19 | @ Internacional sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Nathan Fogaca’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Nathan Fogaca average per 90?
- Nathan Fogaca averages 4.11 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (372 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Nathan Fogaca have this season?
- This season Nathan Fogaca has 3 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (585 minutes played).
- Does Nathan Fogaca start every game?
- Nathan Fogaca started 5 of 19 appearances in 2026, averaging 31 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Nathan Fogaca get booked?
- Nathan Fogaca was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.