O. Vranješ Stats
Club: Cukaricki · Position: Defender.
Now at Cukaricki. The 2017/18 season below was played at AEK Athens FC — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
O. Vranješ (Cukaricki, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2017/18 (540 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.00. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
O. Vranješ has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 46th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Vranješ had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2017/18, O. Vranješ has been shown two yellow cards across six appearances.
O. Vranješ (Cukaricki) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 November 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
O. Vranješ is a defender at AEK Athens FC, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 46th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. O. Vranješ has started 6 of six appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 60% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (540 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
O. Vranješ recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 2.7, 2.5, 3.9, 2.8 — broadly level, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2017/18, and 1.50 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2017/18 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 60% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (540 of 900).
UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
O. Vranješ Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, defender
| Stat | O. Vranješ | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.33 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 71.2% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 30.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-11-08 to 2023-11-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | O. Vranješ | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.83on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.33 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.50success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.00win rate 71.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.33 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.83 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.6 per match — 46th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Cukaricki | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.87 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Hatayspor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.49 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | Anderlecht | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2017/18 | AEK Athens FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-09 | Cukaricki v Fiorentina2023/24 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2023-10-26 | Fiorentina v Cukaricki2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.7 | ||
| 2023-10-05 | Cukaricki v Genk2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2023-09-21 | Ferencvarosi TC v Cukaricki2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | |
| 2023-01-07 | Hatayspor v Antalyaspor2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 2.8 | ||
| 2022-10-02 | Sivasspor v Hatayspor2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.4 | ||
| 2022-09-04 | Hatayspor v Adana Demirspor2022/23 sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2022-08-28 | Kasımpaşa v Hatayspor2022/23 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | |
| 2022-08-12 | Trabzonspor v Hatayspor2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | |
| 2018-11-08 | Fenerbahçe v Anderlecht2018/19 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2017/18 · all competitions: Tackles 0.00 at home (270 min), 0.00 away (270 min); Interceptions 2.33 at home (270 min), 2.33 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: O. Vranješ’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does O. Vranješ average per 90?
- O. Vranješ averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18 (540 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does O. Vranješ have this season?
- This season O. Vranješ has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Does O. Vranješ start every game?
- O. Vranješ started 6 of 6 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does O. Vranješ get booked?
- O. Vranješ was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.