O. Vranješ 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Cukaricki in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Cukaricki in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.

O. Vranješ (Cukaricki, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2023/24 (337 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.80. Started 4 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

O. Vranješ has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 55th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.

Vranješ has one yellow card in four appearances in 2023/24.

O. Vranješ (Cukaricki) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 November 2023).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

O. Vranješ is a defender at Cukaricki, with four appearances and 337 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 55th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. O. Vranješ has started 4 of four appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 62% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (337 of 540 across six club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.80 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (337 minutes) versus 0.63 across every season on record (1428 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 2.0, 2.7, 2.5, 3.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2023/24, and 1.07 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
337
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 62% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (337 of 540).

Against his career: 0.80 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (337 minutes) · 0.63 across every season on record (1428 minutes).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 4 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

O. Vranješ Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, defender

StatO. Vranješvs cohort
Tacklesper 900.80—
Interceptionsper 901.07—
Blocksper 901.87—
Duels wonper 906.14—
Duel win rate62.2%—
Fouls committedper 901.07—
Cardsper 900.27—
Passesper 9032.85—
Pass accuracy75.6%—

Per 90 minutes over 337 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, defender

O. Vranješ — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisO. VranješMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.27on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9032.85accuracy 75.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.53success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.14win rate 62.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.74——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.34——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24: this player is in the 55th percentile of 406 qualifying players by Impact per match.07

2.8 per match — 55th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2023/24Cukaricki4001.870.002.8
2022/23Hatayspor5002.490.002.1
2018/19Anderlecht3004.380.001.4
2017/18AEK Athens FC6002.330.002.6

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-11-09v Fiorentina6700000006.92
2023-10-26@ Fiorentina900000006.52.7
2023-10-05v Genk9000100106.32.5
2023-09-21@ Ferencvarosi TC9000000206.93.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

O. Vranješ: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 3.9 on 2023-09-21 to 2 on 2023-11-09.2023-09-212023-11-09

2023/24 is complete — this page is O. Vranješ’s record for that season. See O. Vranješ’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does O. Vranješ average per 90?
O. Vranješ averages 0.80 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 (337 minutes).
How many goals and assists did O. Vranješ have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 O. Vranješ had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (337 minutes played).
Did O. Vranješ start regularly in 2023/24?
O. Vranješ started 4 of 4 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was O. Vranješ’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
O. Vranješ averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 4 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.