Oliver Bostock Stats
Club: West Brom · Position: Forward · Born: 20 Feb 2007 (age 19) · Nationality: England.
Next: Swansea v West Brom · Championship · Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Swansea allow 11.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Oliver Bostock (West Brom, forward) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2025/26 (339 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.31. Started 3 of 9. Next: Swansea v West Brom, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Oliver Bostock has seven appearances and 206 minutes in the Championship 2025/26 as a forward for West Brom.
Bostock’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.3 per match over seven appearances in Championship matches, the 12th percentile of 574 qualifying Championship players.
Oliver Bostock (West Brom) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and one assist in nine appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Oliver Bostock is a forward at West Brom, with seven appearances and 206 minutes in the Championship 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across seven appearances in Championship matches, the 12th percentile of 574 qualifying Championship players. Oliver Bostock has started 3 of nine appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 5% of the Championship minutes available to him (206 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.4, 0.0, 0.0, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.6. Next up: Swansea v West Brom, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Swansea allow 11.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 9 appearances, 6 from the bench · 38 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Championship minutes available (206 of 4140).
Championship only: 7 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Oliver Bostock Stats per 90 · Championship 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Oliver Bostock | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.31 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 206 minutes in Championship 2025/26. Ranks appear once Oliver Bostock reaches 450 minutes in Championship.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-04 to 2026-08-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Championship 2025/26, forward
A radar appears once Oliver Bostock has 450+ minutes in Championship this season (206 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Oliver Bostock | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.31on target 33.3% | 1.56 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.44 | 0.26 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.44 | 1.10 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.47accuracy 69.6% | 18.45 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.44success 20.0% | 0.69 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.93win rate 32.1% | 4.54 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.62 | 1.29 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.87 | 1.42 | — |
Where That Sits in the Championship
1.3 per match — 12th percentile of 574 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | @ Newcastle2026/27 sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | @ Sheffield Wednesday | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Preston sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-03-11 | v Southampton sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-03-07 | @ Sheffield Utd | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-02-28 | @ Oxford United sub | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6 | Match → |
| 2026-02-21 | v Coventry sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-02-14 | @ Norwich | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-01-11 | @ Swansea sub | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Millwall sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Oliver Bostock’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Oliver Bostock average per 90?
- Oliver Bostock averages 1.31 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2025/26 (206 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Oliver Bostock have this season?
- This season Oliver Bostock has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances (339 minutes played).
- Does Oliver Bostock start every game?
- Oliver Bostock started 3 of 9 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Oliver Bostock get booked?
- Oliver Bostock was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.