Philip Billing Stats
Club: FC Midtjylland · Position: Midfielder · Born: 11 Jun 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Denmark.
Next: FC Midtjylland v Sonderjyske · Superliga · Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Sonderjyske allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Philip Billing (FC Midtjylland, midfielder) has 2 goals and 4 assists in 19 appearances in 2026/27 (1538 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Superliga: 0.81, higher than 33% of 60 midfielders. Started 18 of 19. Next: FC Midtjylland v Sonderjyske, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Philip Billing has 13 appearances and 1107 minutes in the Superliga 2026/27 as a midfielder for FC Midtjylland.
Billing’s TACTIX Impact runs at 5.3 per match over 13 appearances in Superliga matches, the 98th percentile of 245 qualifying Superliga players.
Against midfielders in the Superliga 2026/27, Philip Billing stands out on 1.63 interceptions per 90 (higher than 87%) and 1.71 key passes per 90 (higher than 75%); the cohort is 60 players with 450+ minutes.
Philip Billing (FC Midtjylland) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across 19 appearances, and has two goals and four assists in 19 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Philip Billing is a midfielder at FC Midtjylland, with 13 appearances and 1107 minutes in the Superliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 5.3 per match across 13 appearances in Superliga matches, the 98th percentile of 245 qualifying Superliga players. Philip Billing has started 18 of 19 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 95% of the Superliga minutes available to him (1107 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 60 Superliga midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.63 interceptions per 90 — higher than 87% and 1.71 key passes per 90 — higher than 75%. Key passes per 90 is up from 1.03 last season (1567 minutes in the Superliga) to 1.71 in 2026/27. Philip Billing recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 60): Duels (elite, 90th percentile) and Creation (strong, 80th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 4.7, 6.9, 11.4, 2.9 — trending down, averaging 5.8 against a season figure of 4.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.38 fouls per 90 in the Superliga. Next up: FC Midtjylland v Sonderjyske, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Superliga). Sonderjyske allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 60): Justin Janssen, M. Ejdum and V. Westh (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 19 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 95% of the Superliga minutes available (1107 of 1170).
Superliga only: 13 apps · 5.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Superliga Impact leaderboard.
Philip Billing Stats per 90 · Superliga 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Philip Billing | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 43.58 | higher than 60% | 41.75 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.4% | higher than 60% | 83.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.71 | higher than 75% | 1.03 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.81 | higher than 33% | 1.03 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 35% | 0.34 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.65 | higher than 53% | 0.69 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.95 | higher than 57% | 3.39 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.63 | higher than 87% | 1.84 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.38 | fewer than 43% | 1.55 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.16 | fewer than 60% | 0.46 |
Per 90 minutes over 1107 minutes in Superliga 2026/27. Ranked against 60 Superliga midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1567 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-02 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Superliga 2026/27, midfielder
Philip Billing · Midfielders, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 60) median
| Axis | Philip Billing | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.81on target 40.0% | 1.11 | 33rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 55th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.03 | 1.51 | 80th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.58accuracy 83.4% | 40.44 | 60th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.65success 72.7% | 0.64 | 53rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.75win rate 58.5% | 4.66 | 90th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.15 | 3.02 | 80th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.54 | 1.53 | 50th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1107 minutes in Superliga 2026/27. Cohort: 60 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Superliga
5.3 per match — 98th percentile of 245 qualifying Superliga players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Midtjylland | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0.29 | 1.58 | 4.6 |
| 2025/26 | FC Midtjylland | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0.32 | 0.95 | 4.4 |
| 2024/25 | Bournemouth | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 3.81 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Napoli | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Denmark national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2023/24 | Bournemouth | 33 | 2 | 4 | 0.46 | 1.42 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Bournemouth | 38 | 7 | 1 | 0.55 | 0.82 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Denmark national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.7 |
| 2021/22 | Bournemouth | 42 | 11 | 10 | 0.63 | 1.24 | 4.2 |
| 2020/21 | Bournemouth | 41 | 8 | 4 | 0.47 | 1.21 | 3.4 |
| 2020/21 | Oldham | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.6 |
| 2019/20 | Bournemouth | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.64 | 4.0 |
| 2018/19 | Huddersfield | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.95 | 4.9 |
| 2017/18 | Huddersfield | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | v Ajax | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | @ FC Nordsjaelland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v Lyngby | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.9 | |
| 2026-10-19 | @ Viborg | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11.4 | |
| 2026-10-15 | @ Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v FC Copenhagen | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.5 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Odense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-09-14 | v Brondby | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 4 | |
| 2026-09-07 | v FC Nordsjaelland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-09-02 | @ Aarhus | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 4.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.59 at home (680 min), 1.57 away (858 min); Shots 0.79 at home (680 min), 0.84 away (858 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Philip Billing’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Philip Billing average per 90?
- Philip Billing averages 0.81 shots per 90 minutes in Superliga 2026/27 (1107 minutes) — higher than 33% of 60 Superliga midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Philip Billing have this season?
- This season Philip Billing has 2 goals and 4 assists in 19 appearances (1538 minutes played).
- Does Philip Billing start every game?
- Philip Billing started 18 of 19 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Philip Billing get booked?
- Philip Billing was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.