P. Guerrero 2024 Stats
Played for Cesar Vallejo in 2024 · Position: Forward.
P. Guerrero (Cesar Vallejo, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2024 (176 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana: 3.58. Started 2 of 2.
P. Guerrero (Cesar Vallejo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 April 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
P. Guerrero is a forward at Cesar Vallejo, with two appearances and 176 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across two appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 24th percentile of 25 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players. P. Guerrero has started 2 of two appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 28% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available to him (176 of 630 across seven club matches).
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 28% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available (176 of 630).
CONMEBOL Sudamericana only: 2 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2024. See the CONMEBOL Sudamericana Impact leaderboard.
P. Guerrero Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2024, forward
| Stat | P. Guerrero | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.58 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 42.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.02 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 176 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | P. Guerrero | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.58on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.02 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.55accuracy 75.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.51success 25.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.58win rate 41.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.53 | — | — |
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Sudamericana
1.7 per match — 24th percentile of 25 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players (4+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Alianza Lima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.45 | 1.1 |
| 2025 | Alianza Lima | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.15 | 1.41 | 1.9 |
| 2024 | Cesar Vallejo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.53 | 1.02 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | Racing Club | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 1.31 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | Avai | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 1.34 | 2.0 |
| 2022 | Peru national team | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.68 | 1.02 | 1.8 |
| 2021 | Internacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.4 |
| 2020 | Internacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 5.4 |
| 2019 | Internacional | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 4.1 |
| 2018 | Flamengo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.85 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
| 2018 | Peru national team | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 2.9 |
| 2017 | Flamengo | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 10.8 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-03 | v Defensa Y Justicia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-03-08 | v Sport Huancayo | 86 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2024 is complete — this page is P. Guerrero’s record for that season. See P. Guerrero’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does P. Guerrero average per 90?
- P. Guerrero averages 3.58 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2024 (176 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did P. Guerrero have in 2024?
- In 2024 P. Guerrero had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (176 minutes played).
- Did P. Guerrero start regularly in 2024?
- P. Guerrero started 2 of 2 appearances in 2024, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was P. Guerrero’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- P. Guerrero averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 2 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.