P. Pentz 2022/23 Stats
Played for Reims in 2022/23 · Position: Goalkeeper.
P. Pentz (Reims, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2022/23 (720 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.29. Started 8 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across seven Ligue 1 games in 2022/23, P. Pentz has played 630 minutes for Reims.
Pentz’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.9 per match over seven appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the third percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
P. Pentz also has one cap for Austria in UEFA Nations League this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.
P. Pentz (Reims) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 September 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
P. Pentz is a goalkeeper at Reims, with seven appearances and 630 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across seven appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the third percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players. P. Pentz has started 8 of eight appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 18% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (630 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
P. Pentz has saved 53.3% of the shots on target faced in Ligue 1 2022/23 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.29 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 3.00 saves per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 2.00 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 2.50 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (720 minutes) versus 3.01 across every season on record (8874 minutes).
By the numbers
P. Pentz recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.4, -0.6, 1.6, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2022/23. For Austria this season: one appearance in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (630 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.50 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (720 minutes) · 3.01 across every season on record (8874 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 7 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
P. Pentz Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2022/23, goalkeeper
| Stat | P. Pentz | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.29 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 53.3% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.57 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 63.4% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 630 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves6 of 8
- 3+ saves4 of 8
- Clean sheet0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-06-06 to 2022-09-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2022/23, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | P. Pentz | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.29 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 0.29 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 26.57accuracy 63.4% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.14 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.44 | — | — |
For Austria · national team · 2022/23
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
0.9 per match — 3th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Brondby | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.74 | 2.7 |
| 2026/27 | Austria national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 3.9 |
| 2025/26 | Brondby | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Brondby | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Austria national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Brondby | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 4.1 |
| 2022/23 | Reims | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.29 | 0.9 |
| 2022/23 | Austria national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 1.7 |
| 2021/22 | Austria Vienna | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 1.2 |
| 2020/21 | Austria Vienna | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Austria Vienna | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.83 | 3.2 |
| 2018/19 | Austria Vienna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
| 2017/18 | Austria Vienna | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.14 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-11 | @ Toulouse | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2022-09-04 | v Lens | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | |
| 2022-08-31 | @ Angers | 90 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | -0.6 | ||
| 2022-08-28 | v Lyon | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | |
| 2022-08-21 | @ Strasbourg | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2022-08-14 | v Clermont Foot | 90 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2022-08-07 | @ Marseille | 90 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2022-06-06 | Austria v Denmark | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Saves 3.00 at home (360 min), 2.00 away (360 min); Goals conceded 2.00 at home (360 min), 2.00 away (360 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is P. Pentz’s record for that season. See P. Pentz’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does P. Pentz average per 90?
- P. Pentz averages 2.29 saves per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23 (630 minutes).
- What is P. Pentz’s save percentage?
- P. Pentz’s save percentage is 53.3% in Ligue 1 2022/23 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did P. Pentz have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 P. Pentz had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (720 minutes played).
- Did P. Pentz start regularly in 2022/23?
- P. Pentz started 8 of 8 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.