P. Pentz stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Brondby in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Brondby in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper.

P. Pentz (Brondby, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 35 appearances in 2025/26 (3178 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Superliga: 3.50, higher than 73% of 15 goalkeepers. Started 35 of 35.

Key Facts

Figures as of

P. Pentz has 29 appearances and 2625 minutes in the Superliga 2025/26 as a goalkeeper for Brondby.

Pentz’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over 29 appearances in Superliga matches, the 17th percentile of 242 qualifying Superliga players.

In 2025/26 P. Pentz averaged 3.46 saves per 90 over 3013 minutes; his career figure is 3.01 over 8874.

P. Pentz (Brondby) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 35 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2026).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 35 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

P. Pentz is a goalkeeper at Brondby, with 29 appearances and 2625 minutes in the Superliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 29 appearances in Superliga matches, the 17th percentile of 242 qualifying Superliga players. P. Pentz has started 35 of 35 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 88% of the Superliga minutes available to him (2625 of 2970 across 33 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

P. Pentz has saved 73.9% of the shots on target faced in the Superliga 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.73 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.81 saves per 90 at home (1663 minutes) against 4.27 away (1350 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 3.46 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (3013 minutes) versus 3.01 across every season on record (8874 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 15 Superliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: a save percentage of 73.9% — higher than 80% and pass accuracy of 76.0% — higher than 80%. Saves per 90 is up from 2.42 last season (1080 minutes in the Superliga) to 3.50 in 2025/26. P. Pentz recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 15): Saves (strong, 73rd percentile) and Goals prevented (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Handling errors (13th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 15 Goalkeepers, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 15).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 2.5, 0.9, 1.7, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in 35 appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 15): J. Hansen, P. Izzo and L. Lund (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

35
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
3178
Minutes
0
Yellow
1
Red

Started 35 of 35 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 88% of the Superliga minutes available (2625 of 2970).

Against his career: 3.46 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (3013 minutes) · 3.01 across every season on record (8874 minutes).

Superliga only: 29 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Superliga Impact leaderboard.

P. Pentz Stats per 90 · Superliga 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatP. Pentzvs goalkeepersLast season
Savesper 903.50higher than 73%2.42
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)73.9%higher than 80%63.0%
Goals concededper 901.23fewer than 67%1.42
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%higher than 50%25.0%
Passesper 9032.13higher than 73%35.58
Pass accuracy76.0%higher than 80%80.3%

Per 90 minutes over 2625 minutes in Superliga 2025/26. Ranked against 15 Superliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1080 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-22 to 2026-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Superliga 2025/26, goalkeeper

P. Pentz — radar against Goalkeepers, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 15)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

P. Pentz · Goalkeepers, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 15) median

AxisP. PentzMedianPct
Savessaves p903.503.3073rd
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.261.6673rd
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%0.0%50th
Distributionpasses p9032.13accuracy 76.0%30.3573rd
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.070.0087th
Penalties savedcount0037th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.030.0360th
Match ratingaverage rating7.227.0073rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2625 minutes in Superliga 2025/26. Cohort: 15 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Superliga

Superliga 2025/26: this player is in the 17th percentile of 242 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46

1.5 per match — 17th percentile of 242 qualifying Superliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Brondby12002.742.7
2026/27Austria national team1002.003.9
2025/26Brondby35003.291.7
2024/25Brondby15002.071.6
2024/25Austria national team1001.003.4
2023/24Brondby4003.504.1
2022/23Reims7002.290.9
2022/23Austria national team1004.001.7
2021/22Austria Vienna4002.501.2
2020/21Austria Vienna10002.382.2
2019/20Austria Vienna6012.833.2
2018/19Austria Vienna2000.000.4
2017/18Austria Vienna7004.142.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-21v FC Copenhagen1205307.32.3
2026-05-17@ FC Midtjylland906207.32.5
2026-05-10v Aarhus902206.50.9
2026-05-01v FC Nordsjaelland903106.91.7
2026-04-26@ Sonderjyske905305.92
2026-04-22@ Viborg903008.51.4
2026-04-17v Sonderjyske901007.30.5
2026-04-12v FC Midtjylland904206.71.8
2026-04-07@ FC Nordsjaelland9052072.6
2026-03-22@ Aarhus906009.62.7

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.81 at home (1663 min), 4.27 away (1350 min); Goals conceded 1.41 at home (1663 min), 1.01 away (1515 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

P. Pentz: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.7 on 2026-03-22 to 2.3 on 2026-05-21.2026-03-222026-05-21

2025/26 is complete — this page is P. Pentz’s record for that season. See P. Pentz’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does P. Pentz average per 90?
P. Pentz averages 3.50 saves per 90 minutes in Superliga 2025/26 (2625 minutes) — higher than 73% of 15 Superliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is P. Pentz’s save percentage?
P. Pentz’s save percentage is 73.9% in the Superliga 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did P. Pentz have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 P. Pentz had 0 goals and 0 assists in 35 appearances (3178 minutes played).
Did P. Pentz start regularly in 2025/26?
P. Pentz started 35 of 35 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.