Peter Pokorný Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Slovan Bratislava

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Slovan Bratislava · Position: Midfielder · Born: 8 Aug 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Slovakia.

Peter Pokorný (Slovan Bratislava, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (593 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.31, higher than 8% of 26 midfielders. Started 6 of 8.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Peter Pokorný has seven appearances and 585 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2026/27 as a midfielder for Slovan Bratislava.

Pokorný’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over seven appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 32nd percentile of 443 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.

Against midfielders in the UEFA Champions League 2026/27, Peter Pokorný stands out on 1.69 interceptions per 90 (higher than 96%); the cohort is 26 players with 361+ minutes.

Peter Pokorný (Slovan Bratislava) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Peter Pokorný is a midfielder at Slovan Bratislava, with seven appearances and 585 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across seven appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 32nd percentile of 443 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Peter Pokorný has started 6 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 65% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (585 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 26 UEFA Champions League midfielders with 361+ minutes: 1.69 interceptions per 90 — higher than 96%. Peter Pokorný recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, UEFA Champions League 2026/27 (n = 26): Defending (elite, 85th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (0th percentile) and Shooting (eighth percentile), against 26 Midfielders, UEFA Champions League 2026/27 (n = 26).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 2.0, 0.6, 2.6, 6.5 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 1.38 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League. For Slovakia this season: one appearance in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, UEFA Champions League 2026/27 (n = 26): N. Kanté, Joe Bell and N. Lebreton (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
593
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 65% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (585 of 900).

UEFA Champions League only: 7 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.

Peter Pokorný Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2026/27, midfielder

StatPeter Pokornývs midfielders
Passesper 9030.62higher than 19%
Pass accuracy84.9%higher than 62%
Key passesper 900.15higher than 0%
Shotsper 900.31higher than 8%
Shots on targetper 900.00higher than 12%
Successful dribblesper 900.46higher than 35%
Tacklesper 902.00higher than 67%
Interceptionsper 901.69higher than 96%
Fouls committedper 901.38fewer than 31%
Cardsper 900.15fewer than 65%

Per 90 minutes over 585 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2026/27. Ranked against 26 UEFA Champions League midfielders with 361+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-11 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2026/27, midfielder

Peter Pokorný — radar against Midfielders, UEFA Champions League 2026/27 (n = 26)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Peter Pokorný · Midfielders, UEFA Champions League 2026/27 (n = 26) median

AxisPeter PokornýMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.31on target 0.0%1.068th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0625th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.151.220th
Passingpasses p9030.62accuracy 84.9%37.4419th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.46success 100.0%0.5435th
Duelsduels won p903.38win rate 50.0%3.6931st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.692.5085th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.541.3169th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 585 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2026/27. Cohort: 26 players with 361+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Slovakia · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
UEFA Nations League1002.6

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions League 2026/27: this player is in the 32th percentile of 443 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.111.6

2.3 per match — 32th percentile of 443 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Slovan Bratislava7000.000.152.3
2026/27Slovakia national team100––2.6
2025/26Slovan Bratislava4000.000.002.2
2024/25Slask Wroclaw4000.250.003.0
2023/24Slask Wroclaw1000.001.004.9
2022/23Fehérvár FC100––0.0
2020/21SKN ST. Polten24020.050.322.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03@ LASK sub1500000106.91.2Match →
2026-10-20@ AS Roma90001002062Match →
2026-10-14v VfB Stuttgart9000001060.6Match →
2026-10-06Moldova v Slovakia sub800000206.92.6
2026-09-09@ Paris Saint-Germain9000000706.26.5Match →
2026-08-26@ Celje12000100206.74.7Match →
2026-08-19v Celje9000000106.31Match →
2026-07-21@ Saburtalo900000000–0Match →
2025-12-18v BK Hacken2025/26 sub10000000–0.2Match →
2025-12-11@ Shkendija2025/265800100306.64.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Peter Pokorný: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.7 on 2025-12-11 to 1.2 on 2026-11-03.2025-12-112026-11-03

TACTIX Model: Peter Pokorný’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Peter Pokorný’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Peter Pokorný average per 90?
Peter Pokorný averages 0.31 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2026/27 (585 minutes) — higher than 8% of 26 UEFA Champions League midfielders with 361+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Peter Pokorný have this season?
This season Peter Pokorný has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (593 minutes played).
Does Peter Pokorný start every game?
Peter Pokorný started 6 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Peter Pokorný get booked?
Peter Pokorný was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.