R. Baku 2020/21 Stats
Played for VfL Wolfsburg in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 8 Apr 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Germany.
R. Baku (VfL Wolfsburg, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2020/21 (512 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.96. Started 7 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
R. Baku has six appearances and 467 minutes in the Bundesliga 2020/21 as a midfielder for VfL Wolfsburg.
Baku’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.9 per match over six appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 89th percentile of 47 qualifying Bundesliga players.
In 5 of the last 7 appearances that recorded it, R. Baku had a shot (all competitions).
R. Baku (VfL Wolfsburg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across seven appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 April 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Baku is a midfielder at VfL Wolfsburg, with six appearances and 467 minutes in the Bundesliga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.9 per match across six appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 89th percentile of 47 qualifying Bundesliga players. R. Baku has started 7 of seven appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 15% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (467 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.76 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (512 minutes) versus 1.18 across every season on record (11546 minutes).
By the numbers
R. Baku recorded a shot in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 12.4, 1.3, 0.5, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 4.2.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 73 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Bundesliga minutes available (467 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.76 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (512 minutes) · 1.18 across every season on record (11546 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 4.9 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
R. Baku Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | R. Baku | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 37.58 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 74.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.73 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.96 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.70 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.96 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.35 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 467 minutes in Bundesliga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 7
- 1+ shot on target4 of 7
- 1+ tackle5 of 7
- 1+ foul committed5 of 7
- Scored2 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-11-01 to 2021-04-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | R. Baku | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.96on target 80.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.39 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.93 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.58accuracy 74.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.58success 30.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.63win rate 38.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.66 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.35 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
4.9 per match — 89th percentile of 47 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | RB Leipzig | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1.04 | 0.52 | 3.9 |
| 2025/26 | RB Leipzig | 35 | 2 | 4 | 0.20 | 1.30 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | RB Leipzig | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 1.39 | 3.1 |
| 2024/25 | VfL Wolfsburg | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0.46 | 1.00 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Germany national team | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | VfL Wolfsburg | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 1.29 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | VfL Wolfsburg | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0.40 | 1.08 | 3.1 |
| 2021/22 | VfL Wolfsburg | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.73 | 4.4 |
| 2020/21 | VfL Wolfsburg | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.70 | 1.76 | 4.2 |
| 2019/20 | FSV Mainz 05 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 1.70 | 1.7 |
| 2018/19 | FSV Mainz 05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.6 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-17 | v Bayern Munich | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2021-03-13 | v FC Schalke 04 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 12.4 | |
| 2021-02-27 | v Hertha Berlin | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2021-02-03 | v FC Schalke 04 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2020-12-16 | @ Bayern Munich | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.3 | |
| 2020-11-21 | @ FC Schalke 04 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | |
| 2020-11-01 | @ Hertha Berlin | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 8.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is R. Baku’s record for that season. See R. Baku’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does R. Baku average per 90?
- R. Baku averages 0.96 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2020/21 (467 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did R. Baku have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 R. Baku had 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (512 minutes played).
- Did R. Baku start regularly in 2020/21?
- R. Baku started 7 of 7 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Baku’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- R. Baku averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 7 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.