R. Bazoer 2020/21 Stats
Played for Vitesse in 2020/21 · Position: Defender.
R. Bazoer (Vitesse, defender) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances in 2020/21 (1584 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.20. Started 18 of 18.
Key Facts
Figures as of
R. Bazoer has 16 appearances and 1420 minutes in the Eredivisie 2020/21 as a defender for Vitesse.
Bazoer’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.9 per match over 16 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 92nd percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, R. Bazoer had a shot (all competitions).
R. Bazoer (Vitesse) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across 18 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 18 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Bazoer is a defender at Vitesse, with 16 appearances and 1420 minutes in the Eredivisie 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.9 per match across 16 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 92nd percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players. R. Bazoer has started 18 of 18 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 46% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (1420 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.14 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (1584 minutes) versus 1.03 across every season on record (10624 minutes).
By the numbers
Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.11 last season (786 minutes in the Eredivisie) to 1.27 in 2020/21. R. Bazoer recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.3, 2.7, 7.4, 4.5, 2.7 — broadly level, averaging 4.5 against a season figure of 4.6. Discipline: three yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2020/21, and 0.63 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 18 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Eredivisie minutes available (1420 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.14 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (1584 minutes) · 1.03 across every season on record (10624 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 16 apps · 4.9 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
R. Bazoer Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2020/21, defender
| Stat | R. Bazoer | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.20 | — | 0.80 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.27 | — | 0.11 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.13 | — | 0.11 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.72 | — | 0.00 |
| Duel win rate | 64.2% | — | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.63 | — | 0.57 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | — | 0.23 |
| Passesper 90 | 60.78 | — | 41.34 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.1% | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1420 minutes in Eredivisie 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 786 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-01-30 to 2021-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | R. Bazoer | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.46on target 43.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.39 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 60.78accuracy 87.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.52success 70.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.72win rate 64.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.60 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.82 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
4.9 per match — 92th percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Curaçao national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.61 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2025/26 | Konyaspor | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 | 0.38 | 0.8 |
| 2024/25 | Konyaspor | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1.65 | 0.17 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | AZ Alkmaar | 40 | 0 | 2 | 1.59 | 0.51 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | AZ Alkmaar | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.42 | 0.23 | 1.0 |
| 2021/22 | Vitesse | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3.55 | 0.97 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | Vitesse | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2.44 | 1.25 | 4.6 |
| 2019/20 | Vitesse | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.92 | 1.37 | 2.9 |
| 2018/19 | Utrecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.5 |
| 2018/19 | FC Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-13 | @ Fortuna Sittard | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 5.3 | ||
| 2021-05-07 | @ Sparta Rotterdam | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.7 | |
| 2021-04-09 | v ADO Den Haag | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 7.4 | |
| 2021-04-03 | @ Twente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.5 | |
| 2021-03-02 | v VVV Venlo | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.7 | |
| 2021-02-27 | v VVV Venlo | 80 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 8 | |
| 2021-02-21 | @ PSV Eindhoven | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | |
| 2021-02-14 | v Twente | 82 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | |
| 2021-02-06 | @ Heerenveen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.4 | |
| 2021-01-30 | v Waalwijk | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Tackles 1.05 at home (686 min), 1.20 away (898 min); Interceptions 1.18 at home (686 min), 1.40 away (898 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is R. Bazoer’s record for that season. See R. Bazoer’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does R. Bazoer average per 90?
- R. Bazoer averages 1.20 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2020/21 (1420 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did R. Bazoer have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 R. Bazoer had 4 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances (1584 minutes played).
- Did R. Bazoer start regularly in 2020/21?
- R. Bazoer started 18 of 18 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Bazoer’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- R. Bazoer averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across 18 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.