R. Cannon Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Colorado Rapids

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Colorado Rapids · Position: Defender.

Next: FC Dallas v Colorado Rapids · Major League Soccer · Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT · FC Dallas allow 10.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

R. Cannon (Colorado Rapids, defender) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2026 (1245 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.01, higher than 19% of 210 defenders. Started 15 of 18. Next: FC Dallas v Colorado Rapids, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

R. Cannon has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 18 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 20th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players.

Cannon has five yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2026.

R. Cannon (Colorado Rapids) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 18 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 18 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 October 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

R. Cannon is a defender at Colorado Rapids, with 18 appearances and 1245 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 18 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 20th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players. R. Cannon has started 15 of 18 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 42% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (1245 of 2970 across 33 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.17 tackles per 90 at home (843 minutes) against 0.67 away (402 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 210 Major League Soccer defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 91.8% — higher than 85%. Interceptions per 90 is down from 2.02 last season (2456 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 0.94 in 2026.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 210): Scoring (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (seventh percentile) and Duels (13th percentile), against 210 Defenders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 210).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 0.6, 1.0, -0.5, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: five yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2026, and 1.45 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer. Next up: FC Dallas v Colorado Rapids, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT (Major League Soccer). FC Dallas allow 10.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 210): D. Schnegg, Reguilón and David Brekalo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

18
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
1245
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 18 appearances, 3 from the bench · 69 minutes per appearance · 42% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (1245 of 2970).

Major League Soccer only: 18 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.

R. Cannon Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2026, defender

StatR. Cannonvs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.01higher than 19%1.39
Interceptionsper 900.94higher than 28%2.02
Blocksper 900.22higher than 16%0.29
Duels wonper 902.82higher than 13%3.52
Duel win rate54.2%higher than 41%51.1%
Fouls committedper 901.45fewer than 16%1.43
Cardsper 900.36fewer than 16%0.37
Passesper 9050.24higher than 47%36.43
Pass accuracy91.8%higher than 85%84.0%

Per 90 minutes over 1245 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Ranked against 210 Major League Soccer defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2456 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-02 to 2026-10-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2026, defender

R. Cannon — radar against Defenders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 210)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

R. Cannon · Defenders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 210) median

AxisR. CannonMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.22on target 100.0%0.3820th
Scoringgoals p900.140.0093rd
Creationkey passes + assists p900.510.4359th
Passingpasses p9050.24accuracy 91.8%51.0447th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.22success 33.3%0.2643rd
Duelsduels won p902.82win rate 54.2%3.9113th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.173.277th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.811.2584th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1245 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Cohort: 210 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Major League Soccer

Major League Soccer 2026: this player is in the 20th percentile of 621 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.9

1.6 per match — 20th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Colorado Rapids18201.950.511.6
2025Colorado Rapids32003.250.422.2
2024Colorado Rapids8102.280.181.7
2023QPR21004.260.502.6
2022Boavista25003.850.132.3
2021Boavista14004.390.083.0
2020Boavista9003.330.572.9
2020FC Dallas2001.500.501.6
2019FC Dallas4001.710.242.1
2018FC Dallas6003.300.503.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-11v San Jose Earthquakes7300001106.51.3Match →
2026-09-27@ Los Angeles Galaxy9000001005.50.6Match →
2026-09-20v Seattle Sounders9000000006.21Match →
2026-09-10@ Austin900000006.7-0.5Match →
2026-09-05@ Columbus Crew sub31000000060Match →
2026-08-30v Real Salt Lake9010110108.26.1Match →
2026-08-23@ San Diego750000016.50.4Match →
2026-08-20v Los Angeles FC90000002072.5Match →
2026-08-16v Sporting Kansas City90101111085.7Match →
2026-08-02v Austin8500001007.62.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.17 at home (843 min), 0.67 away (402 min); Interceptions 0.96 at home (843 min), 0.90 away (402 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

R. Cannon: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.1 on 2026-08-02 to 1.3 on 2026-10-11.2026-08-022026-10-11

TACTIX Model: R. Cannon’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for R. Cannon’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does R. Cannon average per 90?
R. Cannon averages 1.01 tackles per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 (1245 minutes) — higher than 19% of 210 Major League Soccer defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does R. Cannon have this season?
This season R. Cannon has 2 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1245 minutes played).
Does R. Cannon start every game?
R. Cannon started 15 of 18 appearances in 2026, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does R. Cannon get booked?
R. Cannon was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.