R. Marin Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Guadalajara Chivas

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Guadalajara Chivas · Position: Forward.

Next: Leon v Guadalajara Chivas · Liga MX · Mon 9 Nov, 02:10 GMT · Leon allow 15.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

R. Marin (Guadalajara Chivas, forward) has 3 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances in 2026 (946 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 1.40, higher than 15% of 46 forwards. Started 11 of 17. Next: Leon v Guadalajara Chivas, Mon 9 Nov, 02:10 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

R. Marin has 14 appearances and 834 minutes in Liga MX 2026 as a forward for Guadalajara Chivas.

Marin’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 14 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 40th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players.

In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, R. Marin had a shot (all competitions).

R. Marin (Guadalajara Chivas) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 17 appearances, and has three goals and two assists in 17 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

R. Marin is a forward at Guadalajara Chivas, with 14 appearances and 834 minutes in Liga MX 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 14 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 40th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players. R. Marin has started 11 of 17 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 62% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (834 of 1350 across 15 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.23 shots on target per 90 at home (399 minutes) against 1.15 away (547 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 46 Liga MX forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 61.5% — higher than 91%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.06 last season (1395 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.32 in 2026. R. Marin recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Defending (second percentile) and Discipline (15th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 46 Forwards, Liga MX 2026 (n = 46).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 1.6, 1.4, 1.6, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2026. Next up: Leon v Guadalajara Chivas, Mon 9 Nov, 02:10 GMT (Liga MX). Leon allow 15.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Liga MX 2026 (n = 46): A. Alvarado, R. Aguirre and A. Avila (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

17
Apps
3
Goals
2
Assists
946
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 17 appearances, 6 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 62% of the Liga MX minutes available (834 of 1350).

Liga MX only: 14 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.

R. Marin Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2026, forward

StatR. Marinvs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.32higher than 48%0.32
Shotsper 901.40higher than 15%1.61
Shots on targetper 900.86higher than 35%0.97
Shot accuracy61.5%higher than 91%60.0%
Key passesper 900.86higher than 22%0.97
Successful dribblesper 900.32higher than 17%0.06
Fouls wonper 900.76higher than 22%0.90
Offsidesper 900.43fewer than 50%0.52

Per 90 minutes over 834 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Ranked against 46 Liga MX forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1395 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga MX 2026, forward

R. Marin — radar against Forwards, Liga MX 2026 (n = 46)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

R. Marin · Forwards, Liga MX 2026 (n = 46) median

AxisR. MarinMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.40on target 61.5%2.1415th
Scoringgoals p900.320.3348th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.081.4735th
Passingpasses p9020.29accuracy 62.8%21.7041st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.32success 50.0%0.7617th
Duelsduels won p904.75win rate 39.6%4.7948th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.541.602nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.051.3085th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 834 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Cohort: 46 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Liga MX

Liga MX 2026: this player is in the 40th percentile of 359 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.26.9

2.2 per match — 40th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players (5+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Guadalajara Chivas17320.760.862.0
2025Guadalajara Chivas18321.341.341.6
2025Puebla13230.530.742.3
2024Guadalajara Chivas16411.541.072.2
2024Puebla12401.230.573.3
2023Guadalajara Chivas29510.801.072.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v Atlante FC2600000006.40.4
2026-10-25@ Monterrey6600000106.11.6
2026-10-21v Necaxa9000101006.21.4
2026-10-17v Tigres UANL sub4500200106.71.6
2026-10-11@ Atlas6600110006.30.7
2026-09-26v Club Queretaro9000112106.42.4
2026-09-20@ Club America6410111006.64.7
2026-09-14v U.N.A.M. - Pumas9000100106.31.1
2026-09-05@ Atletico San Luis9011221006.97
2026-08-29@ CF Pachuca8400002006.52.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.35 at home (399 min), 1.32 away (547 min); Shots on target 0.23 at home (399 min), 1.15 away (547 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

R. Marin: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.1 on 2026-08-29 to 0.4 on 2026-11-01.2026-08-292026-11-01

TACTIX Model: R. Marin’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for R. Marin’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does R. Marin average per 90?
R. Marin averages 1.40 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2026 (834 minutes) — higher than 15% of 46 Liga MX forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does R. Marin have this season?
This season R. Marin has 3 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances (946 minutes played).
Does R. Marin start every game?
R. Marin started 11 of 17 appearances in 2026, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does R. Marin get booked?
R. Marin was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.