R. Zalazar 2020/21 Stats
Played for FC St. Pauli in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 12 Aug 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Uruguay.
R. Zalazar (FC St. Pauli, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2020/21 (174 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 2.07. Started 2 of 2.
R. Zalazar (FC St. Pauli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.5 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 March 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Zalazar is a midfielder at FC St. Pauli, with two appearances and 174 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 5.5 per match across two appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 90th percentile of 110 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. R. Zalazar has started 2 of two appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 6% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (174 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 6% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (174 of 3060).
2. Bundesliga only: 2 apps · 5.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
R. Zalazar Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | R. Zalazar | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 42.41 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.07 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 5.17 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.55 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.55 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 174 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | R. Zalazar | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.07on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.03 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.41accuracy 80.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 5.17success 90.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.83win rate 67.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.10 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.03 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
5.5 per match — 90th percentile of 110 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sporting CP | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.73 | 1.74 | 3.5 |
| 2026/27 | Uruguay national team | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.39 | 2.39 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | SC Braga | 38 | 18 | 6 | 1.23 | 1.65 | 5.1 |
| 2025/26 | Uruguay national team | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.40 | 1.60 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | SC Braga | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0.60 | 1.79 | 4.9 |
| 2023/24 | SC Braga | 42 | 8 | 7 | 0.84 | 2.45 | 4.0 |
| 2022/23 | FC Schalke 04 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 0.63 | 2.79 | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | FC Schalke 04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 1.80 | 4.1 |
| 2020/21 | FC St. Pauli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 5.5 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-21 | @ VfL Osnabruck | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.6 | |
| 2020-11-08 | v Karlsruher SC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2020/21 is complete — this page is R. Zalazar’s record for that season. See R. Zalazar’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does R. Zalazar average per 90?
- R. Zalazar averages 2.07 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2020/21 (174 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did R. Zalazar have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 R. Zalazar had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (174 minutes played).
- Did R. Zalazar start regularly in 2020/21?
- R. Zalazar started 2 of 2 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Zalazar’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- R. Zalazar averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.5 per match across 2 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.