Rafiki Saïd 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Standard Liege in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Standard Liege in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.

Rafiki Saïd (Standard Liege, midfielder) had 8 goals and 4 assists in 39 appearances in 2025/26 (3010 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 2.20, higher than 97% of 119 midfielders. Started 37 of 39.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Rafiki Saïd has 36 appearances and 2740 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 as a midfielder for Standard Liege.

Saïd’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.8 per match over 36 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 90th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.

In 10 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Rafiki Saïd had a shot (all competitions).

Rafiki Saïd (Standard Liege) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 39 appearances, and scored eight goals and four assists in 39 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2026).

3.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 39 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Rafiki Saïd is a midfielder at Standard Liege, with 36 appearances and 2740 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across 36 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 90th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Rafiki Saïd has started 37 of 39 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 78% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (2740 of 3510 across 39 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.87 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (3010 minutes) versus 0.84 across every season on record (6347 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 119 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.20 shots per 90 — higher than 97% and 1.05 shots on target per 90 — higher than 97%. Rafiki Saïd recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119): Shooting (elite, 97th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (sixth percentile) and Defending (13th percentile), against 119 Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.4, 9.2, 4.0, 3.8, 13.4 — broadly level, averaging 7.4 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: four yellow cards in 39 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.69 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119): O. Niang, J. Alcócer and Parfait Guiagon (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

39
Apps
8
Goals
4
Assists
3010
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 37 of 39 appearances, 2 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 78% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (2740 of 3510).

Against his career: 0.87 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (3010 minutes) · 0.84 across every season on record (6347 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 36 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Rafiki Saïd Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, midfielder

StatRafiki Saïdvs midfielders
Passesper 9022.53higher than 6%
Pass accuracy78.3%higher than 29%
Key passesper 900.92higher than 39%
Shotsper 902.20higher than 97%
Shots on targetper 901.05higher than 97%
Successful dribblesper 902.10higher than 97%
Tacklesper 900.99higher than 8%
Interceptionsper 900.69higher than 35%
Fouls committedper 900.69fewer than 84%
Cardsper 900.13fewer than 68%

Per 90 minutes over 2740 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 119 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-04 to 2026-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, midfielder

Rafiki Saïd — radar against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Rafiki Saïd · Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119) median

AxisRafiki SaïdMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.20on target 47.8%0.8797th
Scoringgoals p900.260.1088th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.051.1842nd
Passingpasses p9022.53accuracy 78.3%37.736th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.10success 43.5%0.6497th
Duelsduels won p905.49win rate 45.9%4.6374th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.713.0013th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.821.2915th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2740 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 119 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2025/26: this player is in the 90th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.8

3.8 per match — 90th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Wolves7011.051.892.6
2025/26Standard Liege36841.050.923.8
2025/26Comoros3000.330.331.4
2024/25Estac Troyes18100.840.782.5
2023/24Estac Troyes15300.780.693.3
2022/23Nimes7401.430.205.0
2021/22Stade Brestois 29400––0.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-23v Charleroi9000520007.26.4
2026-05-19@ KVC Westerlo8910331207.59.2
2026-05-16v Genk9000321107.24
2026-05-08v OH Leuven89004150083.8
2026-05-03@ Antwerp8221222101013.4
2026-04-25@ Genk900020116.61.3
2026-04-21v Antwerp sub2800210006.30.6
2026-04-18@ Charleroi6700100006.21.2
2026-04-11v KVC Westerlo7100320006.91.6
2026-04-04@ OH Leuven6100221007.33.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.84 at home (1601 min), 0.89 away (1409 min); Shots 2.25 at home (1601 min), 1.79 away (1409 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Rafiki Saïd: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.1 on 2026-04-04 to 6.4 on 2026-05-23.2026-04-042026-05-23

2025/26 is complete — this page is Rafiki Saïd’s record for that season. See Rafiki Saïd’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Rafiki Saïd average per 90?
Rafiki Saïd averages 2.20 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (2740 minutes) — higher than 97% of 119 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Rafiki Saïd have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Rafiki Saïd had 8 goals and 4 assists in 39 appearances (3010 minutes played).
Did Rafiki Saïd start regularly in 2025/26?
Rafiki Saïd started 37 of 39 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Rafiki Saïd’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Rafiki Saïd averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 39 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.