Renê Santos 2020/21 Stats
Played for Maritimo in 2020/21 · Position: Defender.
Renê Santos (Maritimo, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2020/21 (1307 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.72. Started 15 of 18.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Renê Santos has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 18 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 25th percentile of 79 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Santos had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2020/21, Renê Santos has been shown seven yellow cards across 18 appearances.
Renê Santos (Maritimo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 18 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Renê Santos is a defender at Maritimo, with 18 appearances and 1307 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 18 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 25th percentile of 79 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Renê Santos has started 15 of 18 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 43% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (1307 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.72 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (1307 minutes) versus 1.98 across every season on record (4596 minutes).
By the numbers
Duels won per 90 is up from 1.37 last season (1903 minutes in the Primeira Liga) to 5.23 in 2020/21. Renê Santos recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 2.1, 1.3, 4.5, 0.9 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2020/21, and 1.86 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 18 appearances, 3 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 43% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (1307 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.72 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (1307 minutes) · 1.98 across every season on record (4596 minutes).
Primeira Liga only: 18 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Renê Santos Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2020/21, defender
| Stat | Renê Santos | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.72 | — | 1.99 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.10 | — | 1.32 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.34 | — | 0.47 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.23 | — | 1.37 |
| Duel win rate | 58.5% | — | 63.0% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.86 | — | 1.23 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.48 | — | 0.33 |
| Passesper 90 | 39.87 | — | 38.40 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.2% | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1307 minutes in Primeira Liga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1903 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-02-05 to 2021-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Renê Santos | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.14on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.21 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.87accuracy 83.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.62success 90.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.23win rate 58.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.17 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.34 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
1.9 per match — 25th percentile of 79 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-19 | @ Sporting CP sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2021-05-16 | v Guimaraes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.1 | ||
| 2021-05-05 | v GIL Vicente | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.3 | ||
| 2021-04-29 | v SC Braga | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | |
| 2021-04-21 | v Rio Ave | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | |
| 2021-04-05 | @ Benfica | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | ||
| 2021-03-07 | v Moreirense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| 2021-02-22 | v FC Porto | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | |
| 2021-02-08 | v Santa Clara sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2021-02-05 | v Sporting CP | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Tackles 1.57 at home (687 min), 1.89 away (620 min); Interceptions 1.05 at home (687 min), 1.16 away (620 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Renê Santos’s record for that season. See Renê Santos’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Renê Santos average per 90?
- Renê Santos averages 1.72 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2020/21 (1307 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Renê Santos have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Renê Santos had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1307 minutes played).
- Did Renê Santos start regularly in 2020/21?
- Renê Santos started 15 of 18 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Renê Santos’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Renê Santos averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 18 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.