Reque 2023/24 Stats
Played for Villarreal II in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 12 Feb 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Spain · Height: 186 cm.
Reque (Villarreal II, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2023/24 (390 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.38. Started 4 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Reque has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across eight appearances in Segunda División matches, the 17th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players.
In 2023/24, Reque has been shown two yellow cards across eight appearances.
Reque (Villarreal II) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 June 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Reque is a midfielder at Villarreal II, with eight appearances and 390 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across eight appearances in Segunda División matches, the 17th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players. Reque has started 4 of eight appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 10% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (390 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.92 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (390 minutes) versus 0.85 across every season on record (3480 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.4, 2.0, 1.6, 3.9, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2023/24, and 2.54 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 8 appearances, 4 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Segunda División minutes available (390 of 3780).
Against his career: 0.92 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (390 minutes) · 0.85 across every season on record (3480 minutes).
Segunda División only: 8 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Reque Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Reque | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 44.54 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.92 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.54 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.46 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 390 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 8
- 1+ shot on target2 of 8
- 1+ tackle4 of 8
- 1+ foul committed6 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked2 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-04-15 to 2024-06-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Reque | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.38on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.92 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.54accuracy 87.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.69success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.23win rate 46.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.62 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
1.8 per match — 17th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Levante | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.77 | 0.57 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Cordoba | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.90 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | Villarreal | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2023/24 | Villarreal II | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.92 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-02 | v Racing Santander | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.4 | |
| 2024-05-26 | @ Valladolid | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 2 | ||
| 2024-05-20 | v Albacete | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.6 | ||
| 2024-05-12 | @ Amorebieta | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | |
| 2024-05-03 | v Levante sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-04-28 | @ Sporting Gijon sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-04-20 | v Racing Ferrol sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.3 | |
| 2024-04-15 | @ Alcorcon sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Reque’s record for that season. See Reque’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Reque average per 90?
- Reque averages 1.38 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24 (390 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Reque have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Reque had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (390 minutes played).
- Did Reque start regularly in 2023/24?
- Reque started 4 of 8 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Reque’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Reque averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 8 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.