Reque stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Cordoba in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Cordoba in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 12 Feb 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Spain · Height: 186 cm.

Reque (Cordoba, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances in 2025/26 (2611 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.90, higher than 56% of 185 midfielders. Started 32 of 36.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Reque has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 36 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 91st percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.

Against midfielders in Segunda División 2025/26, Reque stands out on 3.27 tackles per 90 (higher than 94%) and 1.41 interceptions per 90 (higher than 88%); the cohort is 185 players with 450+ minutes.

Reque (Cordoba) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 36 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 36 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 May 2026).

3.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Reque is a midfielder at Cordoba, with 36 appearances and 2611 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across 36 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 91st percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Reque has started 32 of 36 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 69% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (2611 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.14 key passes per 90 at home (1346 minutes) against 0.64 away (1265 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2611 minutes) versus 0.85 across every season on record (3480 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes: 3.27 tackles per 90 — higher than 94% and 1.41 interceptions per 90 — higher than 88%. Reque recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Duels (elite, 98th percentile) and Defending (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (13th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 185 Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 3.0, 4.7, 7.0, 2.3 — trending down, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: 11 yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2025/26, and 2.24 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): I. Gonzalez, D. Lopy and Víctor Meseguer (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

36
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
2611
Minutes
11
Yellow
0
Red

Started 32 of 36 appearances, 4 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 69% of the Segunda División minutes available (2611 of 3780).

Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2611 minutes) · 0.85 across every season on record (3480 minutes).

Segunda División only: 36 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Reque Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder

StatRequevs midfielders
Passesper 9040.71higher than 56%
Pass accuracy84.3%higher than 61%
Key passesper 900.90higher than 41%
Shotsper 900.90higher than 56%
Shots on targetper 900.24higher than 34%
Successful dribblesper 900.93higher than 68%
Tacklesper 903.27higher than 94%
Interceptionsper 901.41higher than 88%
Fouls committedper 902.24fewer than 12%
Cardsper 900.38fewer than 21%

Per 90 minutes over 2611 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-08 to 2026-05-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder

Reque — radar against Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Reque · Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185) median

AxisRequeMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.90on target 26.9%0.8156th
Scoringgoals p900.070.0844th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.901.1436th
Passingpasses p9040.71accuracy 84.3%39.0356th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.93success 49.1%0.6568th
Duelsduels won p908.13win rate 57.7%4.7998th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.932.8695th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.621.6087th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2611 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 185 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2025/26: this player is in the 91th percentile of 514 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.1

3.6 per match — 91th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Levante8110.770.573.3
2025/26Cordoba36200.240.903.6
2024/25Villarreal100––-0.1
2023/24Villarreal II8000.460.921.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-31v Huesca900020136.91.8
2026-05-15v Albacete900020316.53
2026-05-10v Granada CF900031157.34.7
2026-05-02@ Castellón9000112506.97
2026-04-26v Sporting Gijon9000001106.32.3
2026-04-18@ Cultural Leonesa600011106.62.7
2026-04-11v Zaragoza9000002207.34
2026-04-04@ Cadiz7700100207.32.3
2026-03-22@ Burgos4500000306.51.8
2026-03-08@ Racing Santander5900000306.62.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.14 at home (1346 min), 0.64 away (1265 min); Shots 1.14 at home (1346 min), 0.64 away (1265 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Reque: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.3 on 2026-03-08 to 1.8 on 2026-05-31.2026-03-082026-05-31

2025/26 is complete — this page is Reque’s record for that season. See Reque’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Reque average per 90?
Reque averages 0.90 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (2611 minutes) — higher than 56% of 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Reque have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Reque had 2 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances (2611 minutes played).
Did Reque start regularly in 2025/26?
Reque started 32 of 36 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Reque’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Reque averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 36 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.