Robson Stats
Club: Novorizontino · Position: Forward.
Now at Novorizontino. The 2023 season below was played at Coritiba — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Criciuma v Novorizontino · Serie B · Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Robson (Novorizontino, forward) has 12 goals and 4 assists in 32 appearances in 2023 (2383 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.40. Started 30 of 32. Next: Criciuma v Novorizontino, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Robson has a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 32 appearances in Serie A matches, the 96th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Robson had a tackle (all competitions).
Robson (Novorizontino) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 32 appearances, and has 12 goals and four assists in 32 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Robson is a forward at Coritiba, with 32 appearances and 2383 minutes in Serie A 2023. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across 32 appearances in Serie A matches, the 96th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players. Robson has started 30 of 32 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 70% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2383 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.69 shots per 90 at home (1169 minutes) against 1.11 away (1214 minutes), all competitions 2023.
By the numbers
Offsides per 90 is down from 1.16 last season (1010 minutes in Serie A) to 0.11 in 2023. Robson recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 3.3, 1.3, 1.0, 4.0 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 4.3. Discipline: 13 yellow cards in 32 appearances in 2023. Next up: Criciuma v Novorizontino, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT (Serie B).
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 30 of 32 appearances, 2 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 70% of the Serie A minutes available (2383 of 3420).
Serie A only: 32 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2023. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Robson Stats per 90 · Serie A 2023, forward
| Stat | Robson | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.45 | — | 0.27 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.40 | — | 1.96 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.83 | — | 0.89 |
| Shot accuracy | 59.5% | — | 45.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.94 | — | 1.25 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.68 | — | 0.71 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.85 | — | 2.76 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.11 | — | 1.16 |
Per 90 minutes over 2383 minutes in Serie A 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1010 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed10 of 10
- Scored5 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-27 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2023, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Robson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.40on target 59.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.45 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.10 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.36accuracy 67.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.68success 41.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.68win rate 44.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.91 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.79 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
4.3 per match — 96th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Novorizontino | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 1.48 | 3.6 |
| 2023 | Coritiba | 32 | 12 | 4 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 4.3 |
| 2022 | Fortaleza EC | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.86 | 1.29 | 1.8 |
| 2021 | Fortaleza EC | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.95 | 1.03 | 1.5 |
| 2020 | Coritiba | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0.99 | 1.13 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | Novorizontino v Fortaleza EC2026 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | Novorizontino v Operario-PR2026 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2023-12-03 | @ RB Bragantino | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-11-30 | v Botafogo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 1 | ||
| 2023-11-11 | v Cruzeiro | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | ||
| 2023-11-08 | @ America Mineiro | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 9 | |
| 2023-11-05 | v Goias | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-11-01 | v Gremio | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 8 | |
| 2023-10-29 | @ Internacional | 90 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 14.8 | |
| 2023-10-27 | @ Santos | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Shots 1.69 at home (1169 min), 1.11 away (1214 min); Shots on target 1.00 at home (1169 min), 0.67 away (1214 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Robson’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Robson average per 90?
- Robson averages 1.40 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023 (2383 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Robson have this season?
- This season Robson has 12 goals and 4 assists in 32 appearances (2383 minutes played).
- Does Robson start every game?
- Robson started 30 of 32 appearances in 2023, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Robson get booked?
- Robson was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 13 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.