Roman Kvet Stats
Club: Dender · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Lokeren-Temse v Dender · Challenger Pro League · Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT · Lokeren-Temse allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Roman Kvet (Dender, midfielder) has 5 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances in 2025/26 (2600 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 0.87, higher than 50% of 119 midfielders. Started 31 of 33. Next: Lokeren-Temse v Dender, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Roman Kvet has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 33 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 57th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Kvet had a foul won in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025/26, Roman Kvet has been shown five yellow cards across 33 appearances.
Roman Kvet (Dender) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 33 appearances, and has five goals and zero assists in 33 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Roman Kvet is a midfielder at Dender, with 33 appearances and 2600 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 33 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 57th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Roman Kvet has started 31 of 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 78% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (2600 of 3330 across 37 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.07 key passes per 90 at home (1260 minutes) against 1.61 away (1340 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
Roman Kvet recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119): Scoring (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (14th percentile) and Defending (21st percentile), against 119 Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 0.7, 2.7, 0.0, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: five yellow cards in 33 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. Next up: Lokeren-Temse v Dender, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT (Challenger Pro League). Lokeren-Temse allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119): T. Hazard, A. Ito and H. Vetlesen (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 31 of 33 appearances, 2 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 78% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (2600 of 3330).
Jupiler Pro League only: 33 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Roman Kvet Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Roman Kvet | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 37.49 | higher than 48% |
| Pass accuracy | 77.8% | higher than 28% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.35 | higher than 66% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.87 | higher than 50% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.42 | higher than 54% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.69 | higher than 54% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.18 | higher than 16% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.80 | higher than 43% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | fewer than 57% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | fewer than 55% |
Per 90 minutes over 2600 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 119 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-14 to 2026-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
Roman Kvet · Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 119) median
| Axis | Roman Kvet | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.87on target 48.0% | 0.87 | 50th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 76th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.35 | 1.18 | 61st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.49accuracy 77.8% | 37.73 | 48th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.69success 37.0% | 0.64 | 54th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.43win rate 39.9% | 4.63 | 14th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.04 | 3.00 | 21st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.18 | 1.29 | 41st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2600 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 119 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
2.6 per match — 57th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | v Lommel United | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-05-17 | @ Lommel United | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Zulte Waregem | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.7 | ||
| 2026-05-03 | v RAAL La Louvière sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-22 | v Gent | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1.3 | ||
| 2026-03-14 | @ Union St. Gilloise | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-03-07 | v Charleroi | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-03-01 | @ Cercle Brugge | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-02-21 | v St. Truiden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-02-14 | @ OH Leuven | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.07 at home (1260 min), 1.61 away (1340 min); Shots 1.07 at home (1260 min), 0.67 away (1340 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Roman Kvet’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Roman Kvet average per 90?
- Roman Kvet averages 0.87 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (2600 minutes) — higher than 50% of 119 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Roman Kvet have this season?
- This season Roman Kvet has 5 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances (2600 minutes played).
- Does Roman Kvet start every game?
- Roman Kvet started 31 of 33 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Roman Kvet get booked?
- Roman Kvet was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.