S. Appelkamp Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: SpVgg Greuther Fürth · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Hannover 96 v SpVgg Greuther Fürth · 2. Bundesliga · Sat 21 Nov, 12:30 GMT · Hannover 96 allow 17.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

S. Appelkamp (SpVgg Greuther Fürth, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (737 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 0.83, higher than 29% of 80 midfielders. Started 10 of 10. Next: Hannover 96 v SpVgg Greuther Fürth, Sat 21 Nov, 12:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Appelkamp has nine appearances and 647 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 as a midfielder for SpVgg Greuther Fürth.

Appelkamp’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over nine appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 30th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.

Against midfielders in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, S. Appelkamp stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 85%) and 0.70 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 80%); the cohort is 80 players with 398+ minutes.

S. Appelkamp (SpVgg Greuther Fürth) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).

1.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Appelkamp is a midfielder at SpVgg Greuther Fürth, with nine appearances and 647 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across nine appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 30th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. S. Appelkamp has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 65% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (647 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.94 key passes per 90 at home (384 minutes) against 1.78 away (353 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 80 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 398+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 85% and 0.70 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 80%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.05 last season (1846 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga) to 0.00 in 2026/27. S. Appelkamp recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80): Discipline (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (fourth percentile) and Duels (sixth percentile), against 80 Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 2.0, 1.3, 0.1, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.8. Next up: Hannover 96 v SpVgg Greuther Fürth, Sat 21 Nov, 12:30 GMT (2. Bundesliga). Hannover 96 allow 17.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80): F. Becker, S. Şahin and T. Raschl (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
737
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 10 appearances · 74 minutes per appearance · 65% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (647 of 990).

2. Bundesliga only: 9 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

S. Appelkamp Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

StatS. Appelkampvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9035.61higher than 38%33.74
Pass accuracy80.9%higher than 54%82.7%
Key passesper 901.39higher than 57%1.71
Shotsper 900.83higher than 29%0.88
Shots on targetper 900.14higher than 10%0.54
Successful dribblesper 900.14higher than 4%0.54
Tacklesper 901.11higher than 20%0.98
Interceptionsper 900.42higher than 20%0.34
Fouls committedper 900.70fewer than 80%0.63
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 85%0.05

Per 90 minutes over 647 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 80 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 398+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1846 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-09 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

S. Appelkamp — radar against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

S. Appelkamp · Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80) median

AxisS. AppelkampMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.83on target 16.7%1.1429th
Scoringgoals p900.000.1022nd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.391.3256th
Passingpasses p9035.61accuracy 80.9%38.7638th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.14success 25.0%0.734th
Duelsduels won p902.50win rate 40.9%4.506th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.672.9420th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.701.2011th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 647 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 80 players with 398+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 30th percentile of 347 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.37.2

1.8 per match — 30th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27SpVgg Greuther Fürth10000.241.341.8
2025/26Fortuna Düsseldorf29450.581.872.6
2023/24Fortuna Düsseldorf100––0.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-06@ Dynamo Dresden6100101005.91
2026-11-01v Holstein Kiel7200002206.42
2026-10-25@ VfL Osnabrück5600001106.61.3
2026-10-17v Eintracht Braunschweig6600000006.60.1
2026-10-11@ Hertha BSC6600101006.70.4
2026-09-18v 1. FC Magdeburg6600210206.32.4
2026-08-29@ Energie Cottbus8300101107.52.8
2026-08-23v VfL Bochum9000211106.72
2026-08-15v 1. FC Nürnberg9000101007.33.1
2026-08-09@ FC St. Pauli8700003207.23.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.94 at home (384 min), 1.78 away (353 min); Shots 1.17 at home (384 min), 0.76 away (353 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Appelkamp: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.1 on 2026-08-09 to 1 on 2026-11-06.2026-08-092026-11-06

TACTIX Model: S. Appelkamp’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for S. Appelkamp’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Appelkamp average per 90?
S. Appelkamp averages 0.83 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (647 minutes) — higher than 29% of 80 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 398+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does S. Appelkamp have this season?
This season S. Appelkamp has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (737 minutes played).
Does S. Appelkamp start every game?
S. Appelkamp started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does S. Appelkamp get booked?
S. Appelkamp was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.