S. Barreiro Stats
Club: Millonarios · Position: Defender.
Now at Millonarios. The 2025 season below was played at Leon — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Deportes Tolima v Millonarios · Primera A · Sun 8 Nov, 23:10 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
S. Barreiro (Millonarios, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances in 2025 (2096 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 1.32, higher than 30% of 116 defenders. Started 24 of 24. Next: Deportes Tolima v Millonarios, Sun 8 Nov, 23:10 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Barreiro has 22 appearances and 1916 minutes in Liga MX 2025 as a defender for Leon.
Barreiro’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over 22 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 52nd percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players.
Against defenders in Liga MX 2025, S. Barreiro stands out on 1.74 interceptions per 90 (higher than 91%) and 50.87 passes per 90 (higher than 84%); the cohort is 116 players with 450+ minutes.
S. Barreiro (Millonarios) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 24 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 24 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Barreiro is a defender at Leon, with 22 appearances and 1916 minutes in Liga MX 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 22 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 52nd percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players. S. Barreiro has started 24 of 24 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 69% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1916 of 2790 across 31 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.85 tackles per 90 at home (731 minutes) against 1.12 away (1365 minutes), all competitions 2025.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 116 Liga MX defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.74 interceptions per 90 — higher than 91% and 50.87 passes per 90 — higher than 84%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.21 last season (2543 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.38 in 2025. S. Barreiro recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 116): Passing (strong, 84th percentile) and Defending (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (11th percentile) and Scoring (27th percentile), against 116 Defenders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 116).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, -1.0, 4.0, -0.8, 2.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: 10 yellow cards in 24 appearances in 2025, and 1.36 fouls per 90 in Liga MX. Next up: Deportes Tolima v Millonarios, Sun 8 Nov, 23:10 GMT (Primera A).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 116): G. Piovi, V. Gauthier and A. Gomez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 24 of 24 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 69% of the Liga MX minutes available (1916 of 2790).
Liga MX only: 22 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
S. Barreiro Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2025, defender
| Stat | S. Barreiro | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.32 | higher than 30% | 2.27 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.74 | higher than 91% | 1.34 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.75 | higher than 74% | 0.46 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.42 | higher than 62% | 5.17 |
| Duel win rate | 56.3% | higher than 59% | 61.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.36 | fewer than 31% | 1.27 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.38 | fewer than 23% | 0.21 |
| Passesper 90 | 50.87 | higher than 84% | 48.49 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.5% | higher than 36% | 80.7% |
Per 90 minutes over 1916 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Ranked against 116 Liga MX defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2543 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-07 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2025, defender
S. Barreiro · Defenders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 116) median
| Axis | S. Barreiro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.42on target 44.4% | 0.42 | 49th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 50th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.87accuracy 82.5% | 40.57 | 84th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.05success 16.7% | 0.24 | 11th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.42win rate 56.3% | 4.01 | 62nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.80 | 3.23 | 71st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.74 | 1.43 | 68th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1916 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Cohort: 116 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.5 per match — 52th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | Millonarios v America de Cali2026 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-04-26 | @ Toluca | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -1 | ||
| 2026-04-22 | v Club America | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Puebla | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.8 | ||
| 2026-04-05 | v Atlas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Atletico San Luis | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | |
| 2026-03-19 | @ Guadalajara Chivas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-03-07 | @ Mazatlán | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-02-15 | @ Monterrey | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-02-07 | @ Club Queretaro | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.85 at home (731 min), 1.12 away (1365 min); Interceptions 1.97 at home (731 min), 1.71 away (1365 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: S. Barreiro’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does S. Barreiro average per 90?
- S. Barreiro averages 1.32 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2025 (1916 minutes) — higher than 30% of 116 Liga MX defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does S. Barreiro have this season?
- This season S. Barreiro has 0 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances (2096 minutes played).
- Does S. Barreiro start every game?
- S. Barreiro started 24 of 24 appearances in 2025, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does S. Barreiro get booked?
- S. Barreiro was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 10 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.