S. Basse 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for PAU in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for PAU in 2025/26 · Position: Defender.

S. Basse (PAU, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2025/26 (122 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.21. Started 1 of 3.

S. Basse (PAU) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 May 2026).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Basse is a defender at PAU, with three appearances and 122 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across three appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 22nd percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players. S. Basse has started 1 of three appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 4% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (122 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.7, 0.4, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.5.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
122
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (122 of 3060).

Ligue 2 only: 3 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

S. Basse Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2025/26, defender

StatS. Bassevs defenders
Tacklesper 902.21—
Interceptionsper 902.21—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 902.95—
Duel win rate50.0%—
Fouls committedper 900.74—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9039.84—
Pass accuracy88.9%—

Per 90 minutes over 122 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Ranks appear once S. Basse reaches 450 minutes in Ligue 2.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2025/26, defender

S. Basse — season figures, Ligue 2 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once S. Basse has 450+ minutes in Ligue 2 this season (122 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisS. BasseMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.74on target 0.0%0.36—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.740.42—
Passingpasses p9039.84accuracy 88.9%43.62—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.74success 100.0%0.32—
Duelsduels won p902.95win rate 50.0%4.49—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.433.13—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.741.34—

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2025/26: this player is in the 22th percentile of 382 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.34.9

1.5 per match — 22th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27PAU5005.351.461.9
2025/26PAU3004.430.741.5
2023/24Valenciennes5015.051.544.5

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-09@ Reims7400000105.31.7
2026-05-02v Nancy sub2400001007.20.4
2026-04-24@ Annecy sub2400100206.92.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

S. Basse: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 2.3 on 2026-04-24 to 1.7 on 2026-05-09.2026-04-242026-05-09

2025/26 is complete — this page is S. Basse’s record for that season. See S. Basse’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does S. Basse average per 90?
S. Basse averages 2.21 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26 (122 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Basse have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 S. Basse had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (122 minutes played).
Did S. Basse start regularly in 2025/26?
S. Basse started 1 of 3 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Basse’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
S. Basse averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 3 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.