S. Basse Stats
Club: PAU · Position: Defender.
Next: PAU v Nantes · Ligue 2 · Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT · Nantes allow 8.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
S. Basse (PAU, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (185 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 3.89. Started 4 of 5. Next: PAU v Nantes, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Basse has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across five appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 33rd percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Basse had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
S. Basse (PAU) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Basse is a defender at PAU, with five appearances and 185 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across five appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 33rd percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players. S. Basse has started 4 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 19% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (185 of 990 across 11 club matches).
By the numbers
S. Basse recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 0.0, 2.4, 2.1, 2.8 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.9. Next up: PAU v Nantes, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Ligue 2). Nantes allow 8.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (185 of 990).
Ligue 2 only: 5 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
S. Basse Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender
| Stat | S. Basse | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.89 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.78 | — |
| Duel win rate | 80.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 36.97 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 68.4% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 185 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranks appear once S. Basse reaches 396 minutes in Ligue 2.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-05-10 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once S. Basse has 396+ minutes in Ligue 2 this season (185 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | S. Basse | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.49on target 0.0% | 0.46 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.46 | 0.54 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.97accuracy 68.4% | 51.33 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.29 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.78win rate 80.0% | 4.18 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.35 | 3.03 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.49 | 1.43 | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
1.9 per match — 33th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | @ Metz | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-10-09 | v Laval | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-18 | v Dunkerque | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-09-11 | @ Montpellier | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-08-28 | @ Rodez sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Reims2025/26 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-05-02 | v Nancy2025/26 sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-04-24 | @ Annecy2025/26 sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2024-05-17 | Caen v Valenciennes2023/24 sub | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | ||
| 2024-05-10 | Valenciennes v Quevilly2023/24 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: S. Basse’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does S. Basse average per 90?
- S. Basse averages 3.89 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (185 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does S. Basse have this season?
- This season S. Basse has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (185 minutes played).
- Does S. Basse start every game?
- S. Basse started 4 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does S. Basse get booked?
- S. Basse was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.