S. Cissé 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Leganes in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Leganes in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.

S. Cissé (Leganes, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2023/24 (182 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.49. Started 2 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Cissé has a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across four appearances in Segunda División matches, the second percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players.

Cissé has one yellow card in four appearances in 2023/24.

S. Cissé (Leganes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 May 2024).

0.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Cissé is a midfielder at Leganes, with four appearances and 182 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across four appearances in Segunda División matches, the second percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players. S. Cissé has started 2 of four appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 5% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (182 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.0, 1.8, 0.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2023/24, and 1.48 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
182
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Segunda División minutes available (182 of 3780).

Segunda División only: 4 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

S. Cissé Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2023/24, midfielder

StatS. Cissévs cohort
Passesper 9035.11—
Pass accuracy83.1%—
Key passesper 900.49—
Shotsper 900.49—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.99—
Tacklesper 900.99—
Interceptionsper 900.99—
Fouls committedper 901.48—
Cardsper 900.49—

Per 90 minutes over 182 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2023/24, midfielder

S. Cissé — season figures, Segunda División 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. CisséMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.49on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.49——
Passingpasses p9035.11accuracy 83.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.99success 66.7%——
Duelsduels won p902.47win rate 38.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.98——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.98——

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2023/24: this player is in the 2th percentile of 63 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46

0.7 per match — 2th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Al Kholood9000.560.673.5
2026/27Guinea national team100––1.4
2025/26Leganes35320.361.332.5
2024/25Leganes34310.180.622.6
2023/24Leganes4000.000.490.7
2022/23Leganes5000.000.782.0
2021/22Leganes3000.400.401.9

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-12@ Albacete sub10000010–0.7
2024-03-17v Mirandes sub2200000006.70
2023-12-16@ Sporting Gijon9000101171.8
2023-09-29v Racing Santander6900000006.30.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

S. Cissé: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 0.3 on 2023-09-29 to 0.7 on 2024-05-12.2023-09-292024-05-12

2023/24 is complete — this page is S. Cissé’s record for that season. See S. Cissé’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Cissé average per 90?
S. Cissé averages 0.49 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24 (182 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Cissé have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 S. Cissé had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (182 minutes played).
Did S. Cissé start regularly in 2023/24?
S. Cissé started 2 of 4 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Cissé’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
S. Cissé averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 4 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.