S. Güler 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Adana Demirspor in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Adana Demirspor in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.

S. Güler (Adana Demirspor, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2022/23 (910 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.89. Started 9 of 13.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Güler has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 13 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 12th percentile of 26 qualifying Süper Lig players.

Güler had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2022/23, S. Güler has been shown one yellow card across 13 appearances.

S. Güler (Adana Demirspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2023).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Güler is a defender at Adana Demirspor, with 13 appearances and 910 minutes in the Süper Lig 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 13 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 12th percentile of 26 qualifying Süper Lig players. S. Güler has started 9 of 13 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 28% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (910 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.17 tackles per 90 at home (384 minutes) against 0.68 away (526 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 0.89 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (910 minutes) versus 1.58 across every season on record (6215 minutes).

By the numbers

S. Güler recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 2.0, 4.1, 2.1, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.40 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

13
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
910
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 13 appearances, 4 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Süper Lig minutes available (910 of 3240).

Against his career: 0.89 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (910 minutes) · 1.58 across every season on record (6215 minutes).

Süper Lig only: 13 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

S. Güler Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2022/23, defender

StatS. Gülervs cohort
Tacklesper 900.89—
Interceptionsper 900.99—
Blocksper 900.89—
Duels wonper 902.47—
Duel win rate64.1%—
Fouls committedper 900.40—
Cardsper 900.10—
Passesper 9059.24—
Pass accuracy82.1%—

Per 90 minutes over 910 minutes in Süper Lig 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-23 to 2023-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2022/23, defender

S. Güler — season figures, Süper Lig 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. GülerMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.10on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.30——
Passingpasses p9059.24accuracy 82.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p902.47win rate 64.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.77——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.49——

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2022/23: this player is in the 12th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.95.4

1.6 per match — 12th percentile of 26 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Kayserispor17002.920.132.3
2025/26Gaziantep FK14003.660.121.9
2024/25Adana Demirspor10101.600.602.3
2024/25Gaziantep FK4002.050.001.4
2023/24Adana Demirspor20012.830.302.7
2022/23Adana Demirspor13001.880.301.6
2021/22Adana Demirspor5001.760.000.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-21v Beşiktaş9000110106.21.8
2023-05-06v Alanyaspor9000001106.32
2023-04-23v Kayserispor9000000206.94.1
2023-03-12@ Trabzonspor9000000106.92.1
2023-02-02v Fenerbahçe9000000106.92.1
2023-01-28@ Sivasspor9000000007.33.2
2022-12-29@ Beşiktaş9000001107.22.5
2022-11-11@ Alanyaspor sub5300000106.60.8
2022-10-30@ Kayserispor9000000106.71.8
2022-10-23v Konyaspor sub1500001006.90.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.17 at home (384 min), 0.68 away (526 min); Interceptions 1.17 at home (384 min), 0.86 away (526 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Güler: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.6 on 2022-10-23 to 1.8 on 2023-05-21.2022-10-232023-05-21

2022/23 is complete — this page is S. Güler’s record for that season. See S. Güler’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does S. Güler average per 90?
S. Güler averages 0.89 tackles per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2022/23 (910 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Güler have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 S. Güler had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (910 minutes played).
Did S. Güler start regularly in 2022/23?
S. Güler started 9 of 13 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Güler’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
S. Güler averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 13 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.