S. Güler 2024/25 Stats
Played for Adana Demirspor in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
S. Güler (Adana Demirspor, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2024/25 (1120 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.37. Started 12 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Güler has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 14 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 29th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players.
Güler had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, S. Güler has been shown two yellow cards across 14 appearances.
S. Güler (Adana Demirspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 14 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 14 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Güler is a defender at Adana Demirspor, with 14 appearances and 1120 minutes in the Süper Lig 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 14 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 29th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players. S. Güler has started 12 of 14 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 28% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (900 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.68 tackles per 90 at home (644 minutes) against 0.95 away (476 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.37 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1120 minutes) versus 1.58 across every season on record (6215 minutes).
By the numbers
Interceptions per 90 is down from 1.06 last season (1440 minutes in the Süper Lig) to 0.32 in 2024/25. S. Güler recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, 1.8, 1.0, 0.0, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.48 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 14 appearances, 2 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Süper Lig minutes available (900 of 3240).
Against his career: 1.37 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1120 minutes) · 1.58 across every season on record (6215 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 14 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
S. Güler Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2024/25, defender
| Stat | S. Güler | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.37 | — | 1.75 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.32 | — | 1.06 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.72 | — | 0.88 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.25 | — | 3.19 |
| Duel win rate | 57.1% | — | 58.0% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.48 | — | 1.00 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.16 | — | 0.31 |
| Passesper 90 | 51.75 | — | 67.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.2% | — | 86.8% |
Per 90 minutes over 1120 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1440 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-30 to 2025-05-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Güler | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.48on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.48 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.75accuracy 83.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.32success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.25win rate 57.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.41 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.64 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
2.1 per match — 29th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kayserispor | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.92 | 0.13 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Gaziantep FK | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.66 | 0.12 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Adana Demirspor | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.60 | 0.60 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Gaziantep FK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2023/24 | Adana Demirspor | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.83 | 0.30 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Adana Demirspor | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.88 | 0.30 | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | Adana Demirspor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-09 | Gaziantep FK v Alanyaspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-03-15 | Gaziantep FK v Kayserispor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-03-10 | Beşiktaş v Gaziantep FK sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2025-03-03 | Gaziantep FK v Eyüpspor sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2025-02-02 | v Kasımpaşa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.7 | ||
| 2025-01-19 | v Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.4 | |
| 2025-01-12 | @ Gaziantep FK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2024-12-23 | @ Hatayspor | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.3 | |
| 2024-12-16 | v Beşiktaş | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-11-30 | v Konyaspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | -0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.68 at home (644 min), 0.95 away (476 min); Interceptions 0.28 at home (644 min), 0.38 away (476 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is S. Güler’s record for that season. See S. Güler’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does S. Güler average per 90?
- S. Güler averages 1.37 tackles per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25 (1120 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Güler have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 S. Güler had 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances (1120 minutes played).
- Did S. Güler start regularly in 2024/25?
- S. Güler started 12 of 14 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Güler’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- S. Güler averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 14 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.